• Baze de date online:
  • Arheologie
  • Etnografie
  • Monumente
  • Muzee
  • Carte
  • Arte interpretative
  Homepage Back Română

All the museums:

  Name Locality Address Profile Timetable  
details BUCUREŞTI Şos. Kiseleff nr. 3, sector 1 Ethnography closed for restoration (since July 4, 2016) Map It
details PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Mihai Eminescu, nr. 10 History 10: 00-18: 00 (April to September); 9: 00-17: 00 (October to March); Monday closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Ionescu Şişeşti" Museum ŞIŞEŞTI, ŞIŞEŞTI commune, Mehedinţi county str. Principală Science and Technology on demand Map It
details Art Museum BACĂU Str. Nicolae Titulescu nr. 23 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details School Museum PALTINU, VATRA MOLDOVIŢEI commune, Suceava county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "1777 Wine Cellar" Museum VALEA CĂLUGĂREASCĂ, VALEA CĂLUGĂREASCĂ commune, Prahova county Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Adam Müller-Guttenbrunn" Memorial Exhibition ZĂBRANI, ZĂBRANI commune, Arad county Memorials on demand Map It
details "Admiral Vasile Urseanu" Bucharest City Observatory BUCUREŞTI B-dul Lascăr Catargiu nr. 21, sector 1 Science and Technology closed for restoration Map It
details "Ady Endre" Memorial Museum ORADEA, Bihor county Parcul Traian nr. 1 Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday: 8:00 - 15:00; Wednesday, Friday, Sunday: 10:00 - 14:00, 16.00 - 18.00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Alexandru Bălintescu" Fine Arts Collection COSTEŞTI, COSTEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Centrul cultural "Constantin Popian" Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday, closed Map It
details "Alexandru Borza" Botanic Garden CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. Republicii nr. 42 Natural Sciences 08:00 - 20:00, The Museum: Tuesday, Thursday: 10:00 - 13:00 Map It
details "Alexandru Ciorănescu" Exhibition MOROENI, MOROENI commune, Dâmboviţa county Memorials Monday - closed. Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 18:00 (summer) / 09:00 - 17.00 (winter) Map It
details "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" Memorial Museum RUGINOASA, RUGINOASA commune, Iaşi county Şos. Iaşi - Paşcani, km 60 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Alexandru Sahia" Memorial House MĂNĂSTIREA, MĂNĂSTIREA commune, Călăraşi county Memorials Monday - Wednesday: 10:00 - 16:00 (summer) Map It
details "Alexandru Ştefulescu" Gorj County Museum TÂRGU JIU, Gorj county Str. Geneva nr. 8 History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Alexandru Vlahuţă" Memorial House AGAPIA, AGAPIA commune, Neamţ county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Alexandru Vlahuţă" Memorial Museum DRAGOSLOVENI, DUMBRĂVENI commune, Vrancea county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Aloisie Tăutu" Memorial House VALEA VINULUI, VALEA VINULUI commune, Satu Mare county Valea Vinului nr. 303 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Anastasie Fătu" Botanic Garden IAŞI Str. Dumbrava Roşie nr. 7 - 9 Natural Sciences in the greenhouse and outside: 9:00 - 20:00; in the herbarium room: Monday to Friday, 9:00 - 15:00 Map It
details "Andrássy Ernö" History and Ethnography Museum VALEA LUI MIHAI, Bihor county Str. Kazinczy Ferenc nr. 4 History Monday to Thursday 8.00-16.00; Saturday, Sunday and holidays: on demand Map It
details "Antal Maria" Ethnographic Collection GHIMEŞ, GHIMEŞ-FĂGET commune, Bacău county Str. Principală nr.160 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Anton and Maria Popescu" Memorial House DRĂCŞANI, DRĂCŞENEI commune, Teleorman county Memorials Map It
details "Anton Pann" Memorial House RÂMNICU VÂLCEA, Vâlcea county Str. Ştirbei Vodă nr. 18 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Anuţa and Aurel Achim" Ethnographic Collection OCNA SIBIULUI, Sibiu county str. Mihai Viteazul nr. 24 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Arany Janos" Memorial Museum SALONTA, Bihor county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 4 Memorials Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 16:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Aristide Caradja" Museum GRUMĂZEŞTI, GRUMĂZEŞTI commune, Neamţ county Natural Sciences Map It
details "ASTRA" Museum of Traditional Folk Civilisation SIBIU Str. Pădurea Dumbrava (Calea Răşinari) nr. 16 Ethnography Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday - Sunday: 10:00 - 20:00 (summer); Monday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "ASTRA" Museum of Transylvanian Civilisation SIBIU Piaţa Mică nr. 11 Ethnography no permanent exhibition Map It
details "ASTRA" National Museum Complex SIBIU Piaţa Mică nr. 11 - 12 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00; Saturday, Sunday: 10:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details "At Home" Village Museum TĂUŢII-MĂGHERUŞ, Maramureş county Str. 1 nr. 221 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "August von Spiess" Hunting Museum SIBIU Str. Şcoala de Înot nr. 4 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); 10:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Augustin Bunea" History Museum BLAJ, Alba county Str. Dr. Vasile Suciu nr. 25 History 08:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Aurel Lazăr" Memorial House ORADEA, Bihor county Str. Aurel Lazăr nr. 13 Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday: 10:00 - 15:00; Wednesday, Friday, Sunday: 10:00 - 14:00, 16.00 - 18.00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Aurel Popp" Memorial Studio SATU MARE Str. Aurel Popp nr. 13 Arts Tuesday - Friday: 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Aurel Vlaicu" Memorial Museum GEOAGIU, Hunedoara county localitate subordonată AUREL VLAICU, str. Aurel Vlaicu nr. 177 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details "Aurelian Sacerdoţeanu" Vâlcea County Museum RÂMNICU VÂLCEA, Vâlcea county Calea lui Traian nr. 143 History 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Avram Iancu" House-Museum BAIA DE CRIŞ, Hunedoara county Str. Florilor nr. 1 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday closed Map It
details "Avram Iancu" Memorial Museum INCEŞTI, AVRAM IANCU commune, Alba county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Avram Iancu" Museum CÂMPENI, Alba county Str. Revoluţiei 1848 Memorials Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Avramide" House - Collections House TULCEA Str. Progresului nr. 32 Arts Map It
details "Axiopolis" Museum CERNAVODĂ, Constanţa county Str. Ovidiu nr. 7 Archaeology 8:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details "Babeş-Bolyai" University Museum CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. Mihail Kogalniceanu nr. 4 History Monday - Friday: 9:30 - 13:30 Map It
details "Badea Cârţan" Memorial Collection CÂRŢIŞOARA, CÂRŢIŞOARA commune, Sibiu county Str. Principală nr. 539 Ethnography Tuesday - Friday: 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); closed in winter Map It
details "Baia Mare Art Centre" Fine Art Museum BAIA MARE, Maramureş county Str. 1 Mai nr. 8 Arts 10:00 - 16:30; Monday: closed Map It
details "Béla Bártok" Memorial Exhibition SÂNNICOLAU MARE, Timiş county Str. Republicii nr. 14 Memorials Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Benedek Elek" Memorial House BĂŢANII MICI, BĂŢANII MARI commune, Covasna county nr. 81 Memorials 14:00 - 20:00 (Tuesday-Friday); Sundays 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Bishop Gavril de Bârsana" Museum of Icons and Rare Books BÂRSANA, BÂRSANA commune, Maramureş county Nr. 16 Religious Art on demand Map It
details "Bogdan Petriceicu Hasdeu" Museum CÂMPINA, Prahova county B-dul Carol I nr. 199 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 (summer), 8:00 - 16:00 (winter) ; Monday:closed Map It
details "Brancovan Palaces" Cultural Centre. MOGOŞOAIA, MOGOŞOAIA commune, Ilfov county Str. Valea Parcului nr. 1 Arts 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Bucegi Natural Park" Museum SINAIA, Prahova county Parc Ghica Natural Sciences 09:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Bucowina" House-Museum - Bîcu Family Collection PUTNA, PUTNA commune, Suceava county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "C.I. and C.C. Nottara" Memorial Museum BUCUREŞTI B-dul Dacia nr. 105, sector 2 Memorials 10:00 - 18.00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Calistrat Hogaş" Memorial Museum PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Calistrat Hogaş, nr. 1 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday closed Map It
details "Callatis" Archaeological Museum MANGALIA, Constanţa county Şos. Constanţei nr. 23 Archaeology 8:30 - 19:30 (summer); 8:30 - 16:30 (winter) Map It
details "Cezar Petrescu" Memorial House BUŞTENI, Prahova county Str. Tudor Vladimirescu nr. 1 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Chief-Rabbi Dr. Moses Rosen" History Museum of the Jews in Romania BUCUREŞTI Str. Mămulari nr. 3, sector 3 History Monday, Wednesday: 9:00 - 13:00; Thursday: 9:00 - 12:30, 15:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Ciprian Porumbescu" Museum Complex STUPCA, CIPRIAN PORUMBESCU commune, Suceava county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: close Map It
details "Cocoş" Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection NICULIŢEL, NICULIŢEL commune, Tulcea county Religious Art 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Constantin Gruescu" Iron Aesthetic Mineralogy Collection OCNA DE FIER, Caraş-Severin county Str. Principală nr. 113 Natural Sciences 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Constantin Joja" Memorial House BUCUREŞTI Str. Ion Slătineanu nr. 4, sector 1 Memorials 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Constantin Rădulescu-Motru" Memorial House BUTOIEŞTI, BUTOIEŞTI commune, Mehedinţi county Memorials Map It
details "Constantin Romanescu" Zoological Museum DREPTU, POIANA TEIULUI commune, Neamţ county Natural Sciences Map It
details "Constantin şi Ion Stere" Museum BUCOV, BUCOV commune, Prahova county Parcul "Constantin Stere" Memorials 10:00-18:00 Map It
details "Constantine Brancusi" House Museum HOBIŢA, PEŞTIŞANI commune, Gorj county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Corneliu Miklosi" Museum of Public Transport TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Bd. Take Ionescu nr. 56 Science and Technology Monday - Friday: 08:00 - 15:00 Map It
details "Costache Negri" Memorial House COSTACHE NEGRI, COSTACHE NEGRI commune, Galaţi county Memorials closed Map It
details "Costache Negruzzi" Museum HERMEZIU, TRIFEŞTI commune, Iaşi county Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "D. P. Perpessicius" Memorial House BRĂILA Str. Cetăţii nr. 70 (CP 0339-401262) Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Dimitrie and Aurelia Ghiaţă" Memorial Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Dr. Clunet nr. 14, sector 5 Arts closed Map It
details "Dimitrie Brandza" Botanic Garden BUCUREŞTI Şos. Cotroceni nr. 32, sector 6 Natural Sciences 8:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Dimitrie Gusti" National Village Museum BUCUREŞTI Şos. Kiseleff nr. 28 - 30, sector 1 Ethnography Monday 09:00 - 17:00; Tuesday to Sunday: 09:00 - 19:00 Map It
details "Dimitrie N. Ghika Comăneşti" Ethnography and Contemporary Art Museum COMĂNEŞTI, Bacău county Str. Republicii nr. 1 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Dintr-un Lemn" Monastery Museum Collection DEZROBIŢI, FRÂNCEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Religious Art on demand Map It
details "Dinu and Sevasta Vintilă" Art Museum TOPALU, TOPALU commune, Constanţa county Strada Dinu şi Sevasta Vintilă nr. 328 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Dinu Lipatti" Memorial House CIOLCEŞTI, LEORDENI commune, Argeş county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Dionizie Olenici" Museum HORODNIC DE JOS, HORODNIC DE JOS commune, Suceava county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Dormition of the Mother of God" Hodoş Monastery Museum Collection BODROGU NOU, PECICA commune, Arad county Religious Art on demand Map It
details "Dositej Dimitrije Obradović" Memorial House CIACOVA, CIACOVA commune, Timiş county Memorials on demand Map It
details "Dr. Alexandru Şafran" Jewish Museum BACĂU Str. Erou Gh. Rusu 2 History Tuesday - Friday: 09:00 - 14:00 (and on demand) Map It
details "Dr. Gheorghe Telea-Bologa" Memorial Cultural Centre NOUL ROMÂN, ARPAŞU DE JOS commune, Sibiu county nr. 153 Ethnography Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 15:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Dr. Ioan and Nicolae Kalinderu" Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Sion nr. 2, sector 2 Arts closed for restoration Map It
details "Dr. Karl Diel" Memorial House JIMBOLIA, Timiş county Str. K. Diel nr. 1 Memorials Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Dr. Vasile Lucaciu" Memorial House APA, APA commune, Satu Mare county nr. 246 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Dr. Vasile Lucaciu" Museum and Monumental Group ŞIŞEŞTI, ŞIŞEŞTI commune, Maramureş county nr. 250 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Dr. Victor Babeş" Memorial Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Andrei Mureşanu nr. 14 A, sector 1 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Dragoş Vodă" Zoological Garden VÂNĂTORI-NEAMŢ, VÂNĂTORI-NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Natural Sciences 8:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Dumitru Ionescu" Museum HOMORÂCIU, IZVOARELE commune, Prahova county nr. 158 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Ecaterina Teodoroiu" Memorial House TÂRGU JIU, Gorj county B-dul Ecaterina Teodoroiu nr. 270 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Elena and Costel Rotaru" Collection TĂCUTA, TĂCUTA commune, Vaslui county Ethnography and Local History 13:00 - 20:00 Map It
details "Elena Farago" Memorial House CRAIOVA, Dolj county Str. M. Kogălniceanu nr. 11 Memorials Monday - Friday: 08:00 - 19:00 Map It
details "Elisabeta and Gheorghe Ciutacu" Collection COLELIA, COLELIA commune, Ialomiţa county Ethnography 9:00-18:00 Map It
details "Ellie Wiesel" Memorial House - Museum of Jewish Culture in the Maramureş Region SIGHETU MARMAŢIEI, Maramureş county Str. Tudor Vladimirescu nr. 1 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00 (winter), 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details "Emil Racoviţă" Memorial House EMIL RACOVIŢĂ, DĂNEŞTI commune, Vaslui county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Emil Sigerus" Museum of Saxon Ethnography and Folk Art SIBIU Piaţa Mică nr. 21 (pentru corespondenţă: Piaţa Mică nr. 11) Ethnography closed Map It
details "Esmahan Sultan" Mosque MANGALIA, Constanţa county Str. Oituz nr. 1 Religious Art 9:00 - 18:00 (summer) Map It
details "Ethnos House" Village Museum FEDRU, Feldru commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Eusebiu Camilar" Memorial Collection UDEŞTI, UDEŞTI commune, Suceava county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Fănuş Neagu" Memorial House GRĂDIŞTEA, GRĂDIŞTEA commune, Brăila county Memorials Map It
details "First Romanian School" Museum SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county Str. Varadi Jozsef nr. 38 Memorials Monday - Friday 10:00 – 16:00; Saturday, on appointment; Sunday and legal holidays closed Map It
details "Florian" Firemen’s Museum JIMBOLIA, Timiş county str. Liviu Rebreanu nr. 9 Science and Technology 8:00 - 20:00 Map It
details "Francisc Rainer" Anthropological Museum CHEIA, MĂNECIU commune, Prahova county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00, Monday: closed Map It
details "Franz Binder" World Ethnography Museum SIBIU Piaţa Mică nr. 11 Ethnography Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday closed Map It
details "Frederic Storck and Cecilia Cuţescu-Storck" Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Vasile Alecsandri nr. 16, sector 1 Arts 10:00 - 18:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Gabriel Popescu" House and Workshop VULCANA-PANDELE, VULCANA-PANDELE commune, Dâmboviţa county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gala Galaction" Memorial Exhibition DIDEŞTI, DIDEŞTI commune, Teleorman county Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday: 10:00 - 12:30 (and on demand) Map It
details "George and Agatha Bacovia" Memorial House BUCUREŞTI Str. George Bacovia nr. 63, sector 4 Memorials Wednesday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "George Apostu" Contemporary Art Museum BACĂU Str. Crângului nr. 18 Memorials Map It
details "George Bacovia" Memorial House BACĂU Str. George Bacovia nr. 13 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details "George Călinescu" Exhibition ONEŞTI, Bacău county Str. Belvedere nr. 1 sc. VI, parter Memorials 11:00 - 13:00, 17:00 - 19:00 Map It
details "George Călinescu" Memorial Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. George Călinescu nr. 53, sector 1 Memorials Tuesday to Friday: 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "George Coşbuc" Memorial Museum COŞBUC, COŞBUC commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 240 Memorials 09:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "George Enescu" Memorial House SINAIA, Prahova county Str. Yehudi Menuhin nr. 2 Memorials Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "George Enescu" Memorial House LIVENI, GEORGE ENESCU commune, Botoşani county str. George Enescu nr. 14 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "George Enescu" Memorial Museum DOROHOI, Botoşani county Str. George Enescu nr. 81 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Sunday: closed Map It
details "George Enescu" National Museum BUCUREŞTI Calea Victoriei nr. 141, sector 1 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "George Muntean" House Museum BILCA, BILCA commune, Suceava county Nr. 1128 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "George Topârceanu" Memorial House NĂMĂIEŞTI, VALEA MARE - PRAVĂŢ commune, Argeş county History 9:00 - 17:00; luni închis Map It
details "George Topârceanu" Memorial House NĂMĂEŞTI, VALEA MARE PRĂVĂŢ commune, Argeş county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "George Topîrceanu" Museum IAŞI Str. Ralet nr. 7 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Cernea" Ethnographic Museum RUPEA, Braşov county Piaţa Republicii nr. 191 Ethnography 09:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Grigore Caităr" Ethnographic Collection OITUZ, OITUZ commune, Bacău county nr. 1343 Ethnography 10:00 - 14:00 Map It
details "Gheorghe Petraşcu" House and Workshop TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Bărăţiei nr. 17 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Petre" Archaeology and Religious Art Museum BĂILE GOVORA, Vâlcea county Str. T. Vladimirescu nr. 102; se intentionează mutarea la Muzeul Balnear Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Pop de Băseşti" Memorial House BĂSEŞTI, BĂSEŞTI commune, Maramureş county nr. 124 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Tattarescu" Memorial Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Domniţa Anastasia nr. 7, sector 5 Memorials closed for restoration Map It
details "Gheorghe Zamfir" House-Museum CURTIŞOARA, BUMBEŞTI-JIU commune, Gorj county în incinta Muzeului Arhitecturii Populare Curtişoara, Memorials 8:00 - 17:00;Monday closed Map It
details "Gib Mihăescu" Memorial House DRĂGĂŞANI, Vâlcea county Memorials Monday - Friday: 16:00 - 19:00 Map It
details "Golden Snake" Pharmacy Museum LEMNIA, LEMNIA commune, Covasna county Memorials on demand Map It
details "Grandparents' House" Collection PALANCA, PALANCA commune, Bacău county Str. Principală nr. 94 Ethnography 10.00 – 15.00 Map It
details "Grigore Antipa" Natural History National Museum BUCUREŞTI Şos. General Kiseleff Pavel nr. 1, sector 1 Natural Sciences daily 10.00 - 20.00 (summer); Tuesday - Friday 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday - Sunday 10: - 19:00 (winter); Closed on Monday Map It
details "Grigore Tabacu" Museum HEMEIUŞI, HEMEIUŞI commune, Bacău county Str. Grigore Tăbăcaru nr. 557 Memorials on demand Map It
details "Gyárfás Jenő" Art Gallery SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 2 Arts 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Haáz Rezsö" Museum ODORHEIU SECUIESC, Harghita county Str. Kossuth Lajos nr. 29 History 9:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00 Map It
details "Hagi Prodan" Urban House Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Democraţiei nr. 2 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Hârtibaciu Valley" Museum AGNITA, Sibiu county Str. 1 Decembrie nr. 29 Ethnography and Local History Tuesday- Friday: 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00; Sunday and Monday: closed Map It
details "Haszmann Pál" Ethnographic Museum CERNATUL DE JOS, CERNAT commune, Covasna county Str. Muzeului nr. 332 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Havrelo Clempuş" Memorial House VALEA VIŞEULUI, BISTRA commune, Maramureş county Memorials on demand Map It
details "Henri Coandă" Exhibition PERIŞOR, PERIŞOR commune, DOLJ county în clădirea primăriei vechi Memorials on demand Map It
details "Horea şi Aurel Flutur" Ethnography Museum CHIŞCĂU, PIETROASA commune, Bihor county nr. 86 Ethnography Tuesday - Sunday: 9:30 - 19:00 (summer); 9:30 - 18:00 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details "Hortensia Papadat Bengescu" Memorial House IVEŞTI, IVEŞTI commune, Galaţi county Memorials 09:00 - 17:00 (winter), 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "House of Memories" Village Museum ZIZIN, TĂRLUNGENI commune, Braşov county Str. Horia Memorials on demand Map It
details "I. C. Vissarion" Memorial House COSTEŞTII DIN VALE, COSTEŞTII DIN VALE commune, Dâmboviţa county Memorials 09:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "I.I. Mironescu" Memorial House TAZLĂU, TAZLĂU commune, Neamţ county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "I.L. Caragiale" National Theatre Museum BUCUREŞTI B-dul Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 2 - 4, sector 2 History 10:00 - 13:00; Monday and during performances: closed Map It
details "Iancu Jianu" Memorial House CARACAL, Olt county Str. Iancu Jianu nr. 15 Memorials Map It
details "Incze László” Guilds' Museum TÂRGU SECUIESC, Covasna county Str. Curtea nr. 10 History 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 9:00 - 14:00; Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ioan Grămadă" Bukovinean Ethnographic Collection CÂMPULUNG MOLDOVENESC, Suceava county Str. Grigore Savie nr. 19 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Ioan Luca" Ethnographic Museum FĂRCAŞA, FĂRCAŞA commune, Neamţ county Ethnography Map It
details "Ioan Raica" City Museum SEBEŞ, Alba county Str. Mihai Viteazu nr. 4 Ethnography and Local History Tuesday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ioan Siminicianu" Museum CORNI, CORNI commune, Botoşani county str. Principala nr. 76 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Ioan Slavici and Emil Monţia" Memorial Museum ŞIRIA, ŞIRIA commune, Arad county Str. Infanteriei nr. 185 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ioan Stoica" Ethnographic and Religious Art Museum FÂNTÂNELE, oraş SĂLIŞTE, Sibiu county Str. A. Şaguna nr. 34 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Ion Borcea" Memorial Museum RACOVA, RACOVA commune, Bacău county adresă corespondenţă: C.P. 102, O.P. 1 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00; Sunday: closed Map It
details "Ion Borcea" Natural Sciences Museum Complex BACĂU Str. Aleea Parcului 9 Natural Sciences 8:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Creangă" Memorial House HUMULEŞTI, TÂRGU NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Str. Ion Creangă, nr. 8 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details "Ion Creangă" Museum IAŞI Str. Simion Bărnuţiu nr. 4 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Ionescu de la Brad" Documentary Exhibition BRAD, NEGRI commune, Bacău county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Ionescu-Quintus" Prahova County Art Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county B-dul Independenţei nr. 1 (O.P:1, C.P. 2) Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Irimescu" Art Museum FĂLTICENI, Suceava county Str. Mihai Eminescu nr. 2 Arts 9:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Ion Jalea" Sculpture Museum CONSTANŢA Str. Arhiepiscopiei nr. 26 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Ion Luca Caragiale" Memorial House I. L. CARAGIALE, GHIRDOVENI commune, Dâmboviţa county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Luca Caragiale" Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Kutuzov nr. 1 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Minulescu" Memorial House BUCUREŞTI B-dul Dr. Gheorghe Marinescu nr. 19, et. 2, ap. 12, sector 6 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Pop Reteganul" Memorial Museum RETEAG, PETRU RAREŞ commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Str. Principală nr. 41 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Ion Popescu Voiteşti" Memorial House VOITEŞTI, BĂLĂNEŞTI commune, Gorj county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Ion Vlasiu" Art Gallery TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Str. Bolyai nr. 17 Arts 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 9:00 - 14:00; Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00 Map It
details "Ionel Perlea" Memorial House OGRADA, BUCU commune, Ialomiţa county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Iordăchescu George Adrian" Private Collection BEREVOEŞTI, BEREVOEŞTI commune, Argeş county nr. 774 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details "Iosif Sârbuţ" Theatre, Music and Cinema History Collection ARAD Str. Horia nr. 10 History on demand, just for study Map It
details "Iosif Vulcan" Memorial Museum ORADEA, Bihor county Str. Iosif Vulcan nr. 14 Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday: 8:00 - 15:00; Wednesday, Friday, Sunday: 10:00 - 14:00, 16.00 - 18.00; Map It
details "Iron Gate Hydropower Station" Exhibition DROBETA TURNU - SEVERIN, Str. I. Gh. Bibicescu, nr.2 commune, Mehedinţi county Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Iron Gates" Region Museum DROBETA TURNU - SEVERIN, Mehedinţi county Str. Independenţei nr. 2 History 9:00 - 17:00 (summer), 9:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Iulia Folea Troceanu" Folk Art Exhibition BUZIAŞ, Timiş county Str. Andrei Şaguna nr. 16 Ethnography 9:00 - 12:30, 16:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Iulia Hălăucescu" Art Museum TARCĂU, TARCĂU commune, Neamţ county Arts 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Iulian Antonescu" Museum Complex BACĂU Str. 9 Mai nr. 7 Archaeology Tuesday - Sunday: 09:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Iuliu Meszlenyi" Church Art Collection SATU MARE Piaţa Libertăţii Religious Art First Tuesday of the month, 10:00-16:00; prior booking for groups Map It
details "Jacob Măcuţ" Homestead CĂLINEŞTI-OAŞ, CĂLINEŞTI-OAŞ commune, Satu Mare county Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Kallos Zoltan" Museum RĂSCRUCI, RĂSCRUCI commune, Cluj county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Karda Karoly" Collection CÂRŢA, CÂRŢA commune, Harghita county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Kazinczy Ferenc, Fráter Lóránd and Csiha Kálmán" Memorial Museum ŞIMIAN, ŞIMIAN commune, Bihor county Str. Principală nr. 50 Memorials Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Kelemen Ana" Museum MERA, BACIU commune, Cluj county Str. Nádas nr. 54 Ethnography Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 19:00; Monday closed Map It
details "King Ferdinand I" National Military Museum. Constanţa Branch CONSTANŢA Prelungirea Liliacului nr. 1 - 3 Military History 08:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "King Ferdinand I" National Military Museum. Oradea Branch ORADEA, Bihor county Calea Armatei Române nr. 24/A Military History Map It
details "Lascăr Vorel" Art Gallery PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 15 Arts 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer), Monday: closed Map It
details "Lighthouse of Sulina" Museum SULINA, Tulcea county Str. II nr. 15; adresa de corespondenţă - ICEM Tulcea, Muzeul Farul Sulinei, 820009, Tulcea, Str. 14 Noiembrie nr. 1 bis Science and Technology Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Ligia and Pompiliu Macovei" Fine Art Collection BUCUREŞTI Str. 11 Iunie nr. 36 - 38, sector 5 Arts 10:00 - 18:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Liviu Rebreanu and Fanny Rebreanu" Memorial House BUCUREŞTI B-dul Dr. Gheorghe Marinescu nr. 19, ap.11, sector 6 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Liviu Rebreanu" Memorial House VALEA MARE- PODGORIA, ŞTEFĂNEŞTI commune, Argeş county Str. Gheorman nr. 21 Memorials closed (private property since 2009) Map It
details "Liviu Rebreanu" Memorial Museum BOGDANA, BOGDANA commune, Teleorman county Memorials Map It
details "Liviu Rebreanu" Memorial Museum NĂSĂUD, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 126 A Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Lucian Blaga" Memorial House LANCRĂM, SEBEŞ commune, Alba county Str. Veche nr. 71 Memorials 8:00-18:00 Map It
details "Lucian Grigorescu" Art Museum MEDGIDIA, Constanţa county Aleea Trandafirilor nr. 1 Arts closed Map It
details "Măgura" Museum TÂRGU-OCNA, Bacău county Măgura Ocnei History Map It
details "Maia Catargi" Religious Art and Culture Establishment MAIA, BRAZI commune, Ialomiţa county Religious Art 9:00 - 15:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Maria and Dr. George Severeanu" Collection BUCUREŞTI Str. Henry Coandă nr. 26, sector 1 Numismatics Monday - Sunday 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Maria Apostol" Museum Collection RUNCU, RUNCU commune, Gorj county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Maria Filotti" Memorial Collection BUCUREŞTI Str. Vasile Pârvan nr. 12, sector 1 Memorials on demand Map It
details "Marin Preda" Memorial Centre SILIŞTEA GUMEŞTI, SILIŞTEA GUMEŞTI commune, Teleorman county Memorials Tuesday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00 (and on demand) Map It
details "Marin Sorescu" National Theatre Museum CRAIOVA, Dolj county Str. Al. I. Cuza nr. 11 History Map It
details "Mateiaş" Mausoleum VALEA MARE PRAVĂŢ, Argeş county Military History 9:00 - 19:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details "Metropolitan Antonie Plămădeală" Collection - Brâncoveanu Monastery SÂMBĂTA DE SUS, VOILA commune, Braşov county Religious Art 10:00 - 17:00; Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Metropolitan Bishop Antim Ivireanu" Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Antim nr. 29, sector 5 Religious Art Map It
details "Mihai Băcescu" Museum of Waters FĂLTICENI, Suceava county Str. Nicolae Beldiceanu nr. 8 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00, Monday closed Map It
details "Mihai Codreanu" Museum IAŞI Str. Rece nr. 5 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Mihai Eminescu House" Museum of Icons and Church Objects SIBIU Str. Mitropoliei nr. 22 Religious Art on demand Map It
details "Mihai Eminescu" Museum IAŞI Parcul Copou Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Mihai Rădoi" Memorial Museum BOGDANA, BOGDANA commune, Teleorman county Memorials on demand Map It
details "Mihai Tican-Rumano" Fine Art Collection BEREVOEŞTI, BEREVOEŞTI commune, Argeş county Str. Principală Arts Monday, Tuesday, Thursday: 8:00 - 16:00; Wednesday, Friday: 12:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Mihail Kogălniceanu" Memorial Museum IAŞI Str. Mihail Kogălniceanu nr. 11 Memorials 11:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Mihail Sadoveanu" Memorial House VÂNĂTORI-NEAMŢ, VÂNĂTORI -NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Str. Mihail Sadoveanu 85 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (vara), 09-17 (iarna); luni închis Map It
details "Mihail Sadoveanu" Memorial House FĂLTICENI, Suceava county Str. Ion Creangă nr. 68 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Mihail Sadoveanu" Museum IAŞI Aleea Mihail Sadoveanu nr. 12 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Mine Flowers" Museum CHEIA, MĂNECIU commune, Prahova county Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00, Monday: closed Map It
details "Moldavia" National Museum Complex IAŞI Piaţa Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 1 History closed Map It
details "Molnár István" City Museum CRISTURU SECUIESC, Harghita county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 45 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details "Moş Dumitru" Memorial Exhibition BALDOVINEŞTI, VĂDENI commune, Brăila county Calea Moş Anghel Memorials Map It
details "Moş Ion Roată" Memorial House CÂMPURI, CÂMPURI commune, Vrancea county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Mureşianu's House" Museum BRAŞOV Piaţa Sfatului nr. 25 Memorials Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 17:00; Moday, Saturday: 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Museum of Man" Exhibition PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county în Palatul Culturii, str.Erou Călin Cătălin, nr.1 Natural Sciences 9:00-17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "N.D. Cocea" Memorial House SIGHIŞOARA, Mureş county Str. Şcolii nr. 10 Memorials Tuesday - Friday: 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Nagy Imre" Art Gallery TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Str. Köteles Sámuel nr.1 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Nagy Imre" Memorial House JIGODIN-BĂI, MIERCUREA - CIUC commune, Harghita county Memorials Tuesday to Sunday 9:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Negru Vodă" Monastery Collection CÂMPULUNG, Argeş county Str. Negru Vodă nr. 64 Religious Art on demand Map It
details "Nichita Stănescu" Memorial Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Nichita Stănescu nr. 1 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Nicolae Bălcescu" Memorial Museum VALEA BĂLCEASCĂ, NICOLAE BĂLCESCU commune, Vâlcea county nr. 12 Memorials 8:00 - 20:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00 (winter, on demand) Map It
details "Nicolae Frunteş" Ethnographic, Olympic and Contemporary Art Museum ŞIRNEA, FUNDATA commune, Braşov county Ethnography and Local History Friday - Monday (on demand) Map It
details "Nicolae Gane" Museum IAŞI Str. N. Gane nr. 22 A Memorials closed Map It
details "Nicolae Grigorescu" Memorial Museum CÂMPINA, Prahova county B-dul Carol I nr. 166 Memorials Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Nicolae Iorga" Memorial House BOTOŞANI Str. Nicolae Iorga nr. 14 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Nicolae Iorga" Memorial Museum VĂLENII DE MUNTE, Prahova county Str. George Enescu nr. 3 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Nicolae Labiş" Memorial House MĂLINI, MĂLINI commune, Suceava county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: close Map It
details "Nicolae Simache" Clock Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Nicolae Simache nr. 1 Science and Technology Tuesday-Sunday, 9.00-17.00. Monday closed. Map It
details "Nicolae Titulescu" Memorial House NICOLAE TITULESCU, NICOLAE TITULESCU commune, Olt county Memorials 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Nicolae Tonitza" Memorial House VĂLENII DE MUNTE, Prahova county Str. Berevoieşti nr. 57 Memorials Map It
details "Nicu Enea" Memorial House BACĂU Str. Nicu Enea nr. 31 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details "Nikolaus Lenau" Memorial House LENAUHEIM, LENAUHEIM commune, Timiş county nr. 542 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Octavian Goga" Memorial Collection RĂŞINARI, RĂŞINARI commune, Sibiu county Răşinari nr. 880 Memorials on demand Map It
details "Oraşul de Floci" Museum Exhibition GIURGENI, GIURGENI commune, Ialomiţa county Archaeology 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Otilia Cazimir" Museum IAŞI Str. Otilia Cazimir nr. 4 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Pădurea Verde" Zoological Garden TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county str. Avram Imbroane nr. 90 (Pădurea Verde) Natural Sciences Tuesday - Sunday: 10.00 - 19:30 (summer); 10.00 - 18.00 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details "Pamfil Albu" Ethnographic Museum LUPŞA, LUPŞA commune, Alba county Str. Principală nr. 7 Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 13:00; 14:00 - 19:00 (winter); 9:00 - 13:00; 14:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday:closed Map It
details "Pană Filipescu" Manor Museum FILIPEŞTII DE TÂRG, FILIPEŞTII DE TÂRG commune, Prahova county nr.: 868 History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Panait Cerna" Memorial House CERNA, CERNA commune, Tulcea county str. Panait Cerna Memorials 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Panait Istrati" Memorial House BRĂILA Grădina Publică Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Paul Constantinescu" Memorial Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 15 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Paul Erdös" Memorial Studio SATU MARE Pasaj Ştefan Ruba nr. 8 Memorials Wednesday to Friday: 10:00 - 14:00 Map It
details "Paul Păltănea" History Museum GALAŢI Str. Al. I. Cuza nr. 80; str. Mr. Iancu Fotea, nr. 2 (expoziţii permanente) History 09:00 - 17:00 (winter), 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); closed on Monday and Tuesday Map It
details "Paul Ţarălungă" Museum Complex PRĂJEŞTI, PRĂJEŞTI commune, Bacău county nr. 96 Ethnography and Local History Monday - Friday: 08:00 - 16:00; (and on demand in week-end) Map It
details "People, Places, and Customs” Ethnographic Museum LUCIENI, LUCIENI commune, Dâmboviţa county în cadrul Căminului cultural Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Petöfi Sándor" Memorial Collection COLTĂU, SĂCĂLĂŞENI commune, Maramureş county Castelul Teleki, Nr. 43 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Petõfi Sándor" Memorial House ALBEŞTI, ALBEŞTI commune, Mureş county Str. Muzeului nr. 97 Memorials 9:00 - 15:30; Monday: closed Map It
details "Petre Ghelmez" Memorial House GOGOŞARI, GOGOŞARI commune, Giurgiu county Memorials Map It
details "Petre Voievozeanu" City History Museum ROŞIORII DE VEDE, Teleorman county Str. Dunării nr. 54 History 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details "Poarta de su' Feleac" Museum CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county nr. 20, Colonia Sopor Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Poni - Cernătescu" Memorial Museum IAŞI Str. Mihail Kogălniceanu nr. 7 B Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Popa" Museum TÂRPEŞTI, PETRICANI commune, Neamţ county Ethnography 8.00 - 20.00 Map It
details "Prejmer" Fortress PREJMER, PREJMER commune, Braşov county Ethnography Tuesday - Friday: 9.00 – 17.00 (summer), 9.00 – 15.00 (winter); Saturday 9.00 - 15.00 (summer); Closed on Sunday and Monday Map It
details "Priest Vasile Heisu" Ethnografic Exhibition RĂCĂCIUNI, RĂCĂCIUNI commune, Bacău county Ethnography Wednesday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Priest Zosim Oancea" Glass Icons Parish Museum SIBIEL, SĂLIŞTE commune, Sibiu county Str. Bisericii nr. 329 Ethnography 8:00-13.30, 14:00-20:00 (summer); 7:00-13.30, 14:00-19:00 (winter) Map It
details "Prince Cuza House" Museum GALAŢI Str. Al.I.Cuza nr. 80 Memorials 09:00 - 17:00 (winter), 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); closed on Monday and Tuesday Map It
details "Prince John (Ioan Vodă)" Memorial Exhibition JILIŞTE, SLOBOZIA CIORĂŞTI commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Princely House" Museum BREBU, BREBU commune, Prahova county Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Prof. Dr. Nicolae Minovici" Folk Art Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Dr. Nicolae Minovici nr. 1, sector 1, Vila cu clopoţei Ethnography Wednesday - Sunday 10:00 - 18:00; Moday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Prof. Eng. Dimitrie Leonida" National Technological Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Candiano Popescu nr. 2, sector 4 Science and Technology Summer: Wednesday - Sunday, 10:30 - 18:00 (access until 17:30); Winter: 9:30 - 17:00; Monday and Tuesday closed Map It
details "Răzvan Angheluţă" Natural Sciences Museum Complex GALAŢI Str. Regiment 11 Siret nr. 6A Natural Sciences Wednesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Saturdays and Sundays: 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Romulus Cioflec" Memorial House ARACI, VÂLCELE commune, Covasna county Str. Principală nr. 301; adresa de corespondenţă: Str. Gabor Aron nr. 16, Sfântu Gheorghe, jud Covasna Memorials Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday: on appointment; Sunday, Monday: closed Map It
details "Romulus Vuia" Ethnographic Park CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. Tăietura Turcului Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Rosetti Tescanu - George Enescu" Memorial House TESCANI, BEREŞTI-TAZLĂU commune, Bacău county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Samuil and Eugenia Ioneţ" Ethnographic Museum RĂDĂUŢI, Suceava county Piaţa Unirii nr. 63 Ethnography 8:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday: 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Saxon House" Museum LIVEZILE, LIVEZILE commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 153 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Sever Bocu" Press Museum JIMBOLIA, Timiş county Str. Lorena nr. 35 History Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Sigmond Dachler" Museum SADU, SADU commune, Sibiu county Science and Technology Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 13:00 Map It
details "Simian House" Art Museum RÂMNICU VÂLCEA, Vâlcea county Str. Carol I nr. 25 Arts 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details "Simion Florea Marian" Memorial House SUCEAVA Aleea Simion Florea Marian nr. 4 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Sipos Lászlo" Hungarian Ethnographic Museum of Bogdand BOGDAND, BOGDAND commune, Satu Mare county nr. 85 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "St. Elias" Church Museum Collection DRĂGĂŞANI, Vâlcea county Religious Art Map It
details "St. Elias" Monastery Museum Collection TOPLIŢA, Harghita county Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 62 Religious Art Map It
details "St. Hierarch Dosoftei the Metropolitan" Museum IAŞI Str. Anastasie Panu nr. 54 Rare Books 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "St. Nicholas" Orthodox Church Museum Collection BEREŞTI, Galaţi county Religious Art opened daily Map It
details "St. Simon" Monastery Museum Collection ARAD Str. Dunării nr. 170 Religious Art on demand Map It
details "Stan Ion Pătraş" Memorial House SĂPÂNŢA, SĂPÂNŢA commune, Maramureş county Memorials Map It
details "Ştefan Baciu" Memorial House BRAŞOV Str. Dr. Gheorghe Baiulescu nr. 9 Memorials Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 17:00; Moday, Saturday: 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Ştefan Crişan" Rare Books and Icons Collection LIPOVA, Arad county Str. B. P. Hasdeu nr. 22 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ştefan Jäger" Memorial Exhibition JIMBOLIA, Timiş county Str. T. Vladimirescu nr. 102 Memorials Monday to Wednesday 14:00 - 19:00; Thursday 17:00 - 19:00; Friday: 14:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details "Ştefan Luchian" Fine Arts Gallery BOTOŞANI Piaţa Revoluţiei nr. 12 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Saturday: closed Map It
details "Ştefan Procopiu" Museum of Science and Technology IAŞI Piaţa Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 1 Science and Technology closed for restoration Map It
details "Stephan Ludwig Roth" Memorial House MEDIAŞ, Sibiu county Str. Johannes Honterus nr. 10 Memorials Tuesday to Sunday 9:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Stephen the Great" County Museum of Vaslui VASLUI Str. Hagi Chiriac, nr.2 History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Támasi Áron" Memorial House LUPENI, LUPENI commune, Harghita county Memorials on demand Map It
details "Tarisznyás Márton" Museum GHEORGHIENI, Harghita county Str. Rakoczi Ferenc nr. 1 Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 (Tuesday-Friday); Saturdays and Sundays 10:00 - 17:00 (in winter, only on appointment) Map It
details "Teleajăn Upper Valley" Ethnographic Museum VĂLENII DE MUNTE, Prahova county str. George Enescu nr.1 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Teodor Tanco" Literary and Memorial Museum MONOR, MONOR commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 92 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Teohari Antonescu" County Museum GIURGIU Str. C. Dobrogeanu Gherea nr. 3 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Teohari Antonescu" County Museum. Ethnography and Folk Art Departament GIURGIU Str. Bucureşti nr. 10 Ethnography 10:00 - 17:00; Sunday: closed Map It
details "Textile Industry History" Museum Exhibition CISNĂDIE, Sibiu county Str. Apărării nr. 2 Science and Technology Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: on demand Map It
details "The Dreams Nest" Museum MAIERU, MAIERU commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 133 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "The First Romanian School" Museum BRAŞOV Piaţa Unirii nr. 2 - 3 (Şchei) Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "The History of Romanian Theatre" Museum Collection IAŞI Parcul Copou History 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "The Old Court" - Princely Palace Permanent Exhibition BUCUREŞTI Str. Franceză nr. 21 - 23, sector 3 Archaeology Monday - Sunday 09:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "The Royal Court" National Museum Complex TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Calea Domnească nr. 181 Archaeology 9:00 - 18:30 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Theodor Aman" Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. C.A. Rosetti nr. 8, sector 1 Memorials Wednesday - Sunday 10:00 - 18:00; Moday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Theodor Bălăşel" Memorial House DOBRUŞA, ŞTEFĂNEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Memorials 9:00 - 19:00 Map It
details "Theodor Pallady" Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Spătarului nr. 22, sector 2 Arts 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); 10:00 - 18:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Three Hierarchs" Church Museum Collection IAŞI B-dul Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 28 Religious Art on demand Map It
details "Tohani - Halting Place on the Wine Road" Permanent Exhibition TOHANI, GURA VADULUI commune, Prahova county History 9:00 - 17:00; Sunday, Monday: closed Map It
details "Traian Vuia" Memorial Exhibition TRAIAN VUIA, TRAIAN VUIA commune, Timiş county nr. 32B, în cadrul Căminului Cultural Science and Technology Map It
details "Tudor Arghezi" Memorial House BUCUREŞTI Str. Mărţişor nr. 26, sector 5 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Tudor Vladimirescu" Fortified Manor House (Cula) CERNEŢI, SIMIAN commune, Mehedinţi county History on demand Map It
details "Tudor Vladimirescu" Memorial House VLADIMIR, VLADIMIR commune, Gorj county Memorials 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Valer Literat" Museum of Făgăraş Land FĂGĂRAŞ, Braşov county Piaţa Mihai Viteazul nr. 1 History 8:00 - 17:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details "Vasile Alecsandri" Museum MIRCEŞTI, MIRCEŞTI commune, Iaşi county Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Vasile Blendea" Museum TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Poet Gr. Alexandrescu nr. 24 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Vasile Catană" Sculpture Collection ZEMEŞ, ZEMEŞ commune, Bacău county Memorials Map It
details "Vasile Conta" Memorial Museum GHINDĂOANI, BĂLŢĂTEŞTI commune, Neamţ county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Vasile Dobrian" Exhibition ROD, TILIŞCA commune, Sibiu county Religious Art Map It
details "Vasile Găman" Museum LUNCA, VÂNĂTORI-NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Vasile Grigore - Painter and Collector" Art Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Maria Rosetti nr. 29, sector 2 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Vasile Pârvan" Documentary Exhibition PERCHIU, HURUIEŞTI commune, Bacău county Memorials 8:00 - 12:30 Map It
details "Vasile Pârvan" Museum BÂRLAD, Vaslui county Str. Vasile Pârvan nr. 1 History 8:00 - 16:00 (winter), 10:00 - 17:00 (summer) Map It
details "Vasile Pogor" Museum IAŞI Str. Vasile Pogor nr. 4 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Vasile Voiculescu" Memorial House PÂRSCOV, PÂRSCOV commune, Buzău county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 09:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday and Wednesday: closed Map It
details "Vergu - Mănăilă House" Ethnografic and Folk Art Collection BUZĂU Str. Războieni nr. 8 Ethnography temporarily closed (2011 - 2015) Map It
details "Veronica Micle" Memorial House TÂRGU NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 33 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Victor Anestin" Astronomical Observatory BACĂU str. Ion Ghelu Destelnica nr. 8 (fostă Trotuş) Science and Technology 8:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Vladimir Streinu" Memorial House TEIU-VALE, TEIU commune, Argeş county Memorials Map It
details "Zaharia Stancu" Memorial House SALCIA, SALCIA commune, Teleorman county Memorials Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00 (and on demand) Map It
details “Anton Ciobanu” Ceramic Art Galleries BACĂU Str. Decebal nr.1, parter Arts Wednesday - Saturday, 13:00-17:00 Map It
details “Constantin Năstase Ethnographic Museum ” – Cula Racoviţa MIOVENI, Argeş county Nicolae Racoviceanu, nr. 110, sat aparţinător Racoviţa Ethnography Sunday 10.00 – 14.00; any other day, on demand, for groups Map It
details ”Cezar Petrescu” Museum - COTNARI COTNARI, COTNARI commune, Iaşi county Centrul de Informare Turistică Cotnari Memorials Monday-Friday 08:00-16:00 Map It
details ”Saint Nicodemus” Museum of the Centre for Heritage Restauration, Conservation and Exhibiting of Craiova's Archbishopric CRAIOVA, Dolj county Str. Brestei nr. 24 Religious Art Monday - Friday 8:00 – 16:00 Map It
details „Anastasie Crimca” Dragomirna Monastery Museum Collection MITOCU DRAGOMIRNEI, MITOCU DRAGOMIRNEI commune, Suceava county Religious Art 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details „Carol I” Museum of Brăila BRĂILA Piaţa Traian nr. 3 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); 11:00 - 19:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details „Dimitrie Anghel” Museum MIROSLAVA, MIROSLAVA commune, Iaşi county Memorials Monday - Friday 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Adamclisi Archaeological Museum ADAMCLISI, ADAMCLISI commune, Constanţa county Archaeology 9:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Ady Endre Memorial Museum ADY ENDRE, CĂUAŞ commune, Satu Mare county nr. 21 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed (for visit booking please call 0261.737.526) Map It
details Agapia Monastery Museum Collection AGAPIA, AGAPIA commune, Neamţ county Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Alba Iulia Orthodox Bishopric Museum Collection ALBA IULIA, Alba county Str. Mihai Viteazu nr. 16 Religious Art Monday to Thursday 8.00-16.00; Friday 8.00-14.00; Saturday, Sunday and holidays: closed Map It
details ALFA Galleries BACĂU Calea Mărăşeşti nr. 12 Arts Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00-17:00; Monday closed Map It
details Amateur Filmakers Museum REŞIŢA, Caraş-Severin county Piaţa Traian Vuia, Nr. 1 - 4 Science and Technology on demand, 09:00-12:00 and 18:30-21:00 Map It
details Antiquities Collection of "Vasile Pârvan" Institute of Archaeology BUCUREŞTI Str. Henry Coandă nr. 11, sector 1 Archaeology on demand Map It
details Arad Museum Complex ARAD Piaţa George Enescu nr. 1 Archaeology 9.00 - 17.00; Monday: closed Map It
details Archaeological Collection ZLATNA, Alba county Valea Morilor nr. 5 Archaeology Map It
details Archaeology and Ethnography Museum CORABIA, Olt county Str. Cuza Vodă nr. 65 Ethnography 8:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Archimandrite Dometie Manolache Memorial House TÂRLELE FILIU, oraş IANCA, Brăila county adresa de corespondenţă: Primăria oraşului Ianca Memorials opened daily Map It
details Argeş County Museum PITEŞTI, Argeş county Str. Armand Călinescu nr. 44 History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Argeş Royal Court and Church Mediaeval Ensemble CURTEA DE ARGEŞ, Argeş county Str. Negru Vodă nr. 1 Religious Art Tuesday - Saturday: 10:00 - 18:00; Sunday, Monday closed Map It
details Armenian-Gregorian Bishopric Museum Collection BUCUREŞTI Str. Armenească nr. 9, sector 2 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Arnota Monastery Museum Collection BISTRIŢA, COSTEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Art and Ethnography Museum CALAFAT, Dolj county Str. 22 Decembrie nr. 6 Ethnography Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 15:00; 9:00 - 13:00 on weekends Map It
details Art Collection LIMANU, Constanţa county Arts Map It
details Art Collection of Lucian Pop TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Piaţa Trandafirilor nr.43 Fine Art on demand, in the future, 8:00 - 16:00, Monday closed Map It
details Art Collections Museum BUCUREŞTI Calea Victoriei nr. 111, sector 1 Arts 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); 10:00 - 18:00 (winter); Thursday, Friday: closed Map It
details Art Gallery PITEŞTI, Argeş county B-dul Republicii nr. 33 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum DROBETA TURNU - SEVERIN, Mehedinţi county Str. Rahovei nr. 3 Arts 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Piaţa Unirii nr. 30 Arts Wednesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Art Museum TULCEA Str. Grigore Antipa nr. 2 Arts 9:00-17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Calea Domnească nr. 185 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum CRAIOVA, Dolj county Palatul Constasntin Mihail, Calea Unirii nr. 15 Arts Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum ARAD Str. Gheorghe Popa de Teiuş nr. 2 - 4, etaj II Arts 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum SATU MARE Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 21 Arts 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum TÂRGU JIU, Gorj county Str. Traian (Parcul Central) Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Piaţa Curtea Domnească, nr. 1 Arts 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); 10:00 - 16:00 (winter), Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum BRAŞOV B-dul Eroilor nr. 21 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum ROMAN, Neamţ county Str. Mihai Eminescu, nr. 3 Arts 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Art Museum IAŞI Piaţa Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 1 Arts closed for restoration Map It
details Art Museum in Timişoara TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Piaţa Unirii nr. 1 Arts 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Astronomic Observatory CONSTANŢA B-dul Mamaia nr. 255 Science and Technology 9:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Astronomic Observatory of the University "Ştefan cel Mare" Suceava SUCEAVA Str. Universităţii nr. 13 A Science and Technology 08:00 - 20:00 (Monday - Friday); 9:00 - 17:00 (Saturdays and Sundays); Monday: closed Map It
details Avrig Museum AVRIG, Sibiu county Str. Gheorghe Lazăr nr. 3 Ethnography and Local History Tuesday - Thurday: 15.00 - 17:00; 9.00 - 15:00; Saturday: 9.00 - 15:00 (on demand) Map It
details Băileşti Plain Museum BĂILEŞTI, Dolj county str Gabroveni nr. 12 Ethnography 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Banat Orthodox Metropolitan Museum Collection TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county bd. Ferdinand I nr.1, Catedrala Mitropolitană Timişoara Religious Art Daily 9:00 - 13:00; Sunday closed Map It
details Banat Village Museum TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Aleea Avram Imbroane (fostă C.F.R.) nr. 31 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Baraolt Area Museum BARAOLT, Covasna county Str. Kossuth Lajos nr. 158 Ethnography and Local History Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 17:00; Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Bârsana School Museum BÂRSANA, BÂRSANA commune, Maramureş county Ethnography Map It
details Batthyaneum Library Museum Collection ALBA IULIA, Alba county Str. Gabriel Bethlen nr. 1 Rare Books Monday - Friday 9:00 - 14:00 Map It
details Bears' Cave CHIŞCĂU, PIETROASA commune, Bihor county Natural Sciences Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Beclean Orthodox Archpriest District Museum BECLEAN, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Str. 1 Decembrie 1918 nr. 29 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Beiuş City Museum BEIUŞ, Bihor county Piaţa Samuil Vulcan nr. 1 Ethnography 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday and Sunday, 9:00 - 14:00; Monday closed Map It
details Beliu Museum Collection BELIU, BELIU commune, Arad county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Bellu Manor House Museum URLAŢI, Prahova county Str. Orzoaia de Sus nr. 2 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Birchiş Museum Collection BIRCHIŞ, BIRCHIŞ commune, Arad county în cadrul Căminului Cultural History on demand Map It
details Bistriţa Monastery Museum Collection BISTRIŢA, COSTEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Religious Art 9:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Bistriţa Monastery Museum Collection BISTRIŢA, VIIŞOARA commune, Neamţ county Religious Art 9:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Bistriţa-Năsăud Museum Complex BISTRIŢA, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Str. General Grigore Bălan nr. 19 History 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: close Map It
details Boian Plain Museum DRĂGĂNEŞTI - OLT, Olt county Str. N. Titulescu nr. 360 Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Boianu Ethnographic Museum Complex STOICĂNEŞTI, STOICĂNEŞTI commune, Olt county Ethnography Daily 8:00 - 16:00; Saturdays and Sundays 8:00 - 12:00; Monday closed Map It
details Boiţa Village Collection BOIŢA, TĂLMACIU commune, Sibiu county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Bolyai Museum TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Str. Bolyai Farkas nr. 17 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Born and Papp Museum CAVNIC, Maramureş county Str. Eliberării Science and Technology on demand Map It
details BORSOS MIKLÓS Memorial House CIUMANI, CIUMANI commune, Harghita county Str. Principală nr. 1521 Fine Art 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 18:00 (summer); 14:00 - 17:00 (winter); Moday: closed Map It
details Botoşani County Museum BOTOŞANI Str. Unirii nr. 15 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Bran Castle BRAN, BRAN commune, Braşov county Str. Traian Moşoiu nr. 495 - 498 Arts Monday: 12:00 - 18:00 (summer), 12:00 - 16:00 (winter); Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Brancovan Palace Museum POTLOGI, Dâmboviţa county Arts Wednesday – Sunday: summer: 9.00 – 17.00; winter: 9.00 – 17.00; Monday, Tuesday and the third weekend of every month: closed Map It
details Brâncoveni Monastery Museum BRÂNCOVENI, BRÂNCOVENI commune, Olt county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Brăneşti Museum BRĂNEŞTI, BRĂNEŞTI commune, Dâmboviţa county str. Principală nr. 259 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Brukenthal National Museum SIBIU Piaţa Mare nr. 4 - 5 Arts 10:00 - 18:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Bucharest Municipality Museum BUCUREŞTI Palatul Şuţu, B-dul I. C. Brătianu nr. 2, sector 3 History 10:00 - 18:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Buciumeni Monastery Museum Collection BUCIUMENI, BUCIUMENI commune, Galaţi county O.P. Nicoreşti Arts opened daily Map It
details Bucovina Salt Museum CACICA, CACICA commune, Suceava county str. Republicii nr. 9 Science and Technology Map It
details Buffalo Museum MERA, BACIU commune, Cluj county nr. 27 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Bukovina Folk Customs Museum GURA HUMORULUI, Suceava county Piaţa Republicii nr. 2 Ethnography 8:00 - 16:00, Monday: closed (fractionally access) Map It
details Bukovina Museum. Art Department SUCEAVA Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 33 Arts closed Map It
details Bukovina Museum. Ethnographic Department at Princely Inn SUCEAVA Str. Ciprian Porumbescu nr. 5 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: close Map It
details Bukovina Museum. History Museum SUCEAVA Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 33 History closed for restoration of the building and redesign of permanent exhibition (since 15.03.2014); reopened on July 31st, 2016 April - October: 10:00 - 18:00 October–April: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Buzău County Museum BUZĂU B-dul Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 50 Archaeology summer - Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00-18:00 winter - Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00-17:00 Map It
details Buzău Orthodox Bishopric Museum Collection BUZĂU Aleea Episcopiei nr. 3 Arts 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Buziaş Spa Museum BUZIAŞ, Timiş county Str. Andrei Şaguna nr. 14 Ethnography 9:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Căldăruşani Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection MOARA VLĂSIEI, MOARA VLĂSIEI commune, Ilfov county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Câmpulung City Museum CÂMPULUNG, Argeş county Str. Negru Vodă nr. 119 History 09:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Câmpulung City Museum. Ethnographic and Folk Art Department CÂMPULUNG, Argeş county Str. Republicii nr. 5 Ethnography 09:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Cândeşti Museum CÂNDEŞTI, CÂNDEŞTI commune, Dâmboviţa county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Caransebeş Orthodox Bishopic Collection CARANSEBEŞ, Caraş-Severin county Str. Mihai Viteazul nr. 9 History on demand Map It
details CÂRLĂNEŞTI Village Museum CÂRLĂNEŞTI, VÂRFURI commune, Dâmboviţa county sat Cârlăneşti nr. 3 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Carsium Museum HÂRŞOVA, Constanţa county Str. Revoluţiei nr. 27 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Cartianu House Ethnographic Collection CARTIU, TURCINEŞTI commune, Gorj county Ethnography Map It
details Cave RÂŞNOV, Braşov county Natural Sciences 10:00 - 20:00 (summer); 10:00 - 18:00 (winter) Map It
details Celic-Dere Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection POŞTA, FRECĂŢEI commune, Tulcea county Religious Art 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Central Ethographic Museum of the Croat Union of Romania - CARAŞOVA CARAŞOVA, CARAŞOVA commune, Caraş-Severin county nr. 17 Ethnography in progress Map It
details Cernica Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection CERNICA, CERNICA commune, Ilfov county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Certeze Local Museum CERTEZE, CERTEZE commune, Satu Mare county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Charlottenburg Hunting Museum CHARLOTTENBURG, BOGDA commune, Timiş county Natural Sciences Wednesday-Sunday 10.00-19.00 (summer) and 09.00-18.00 (winter) Map It
details Chindriş Museum ILIŞEŞTI, ILIŞEŞTI commune, Suceava county History on demand Map It
details Church Objects Collection of Scărişoara SCĂRIŞOARA, MIHĂEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Religious Art 8:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Church Objects Collections of St. Nicholas' Church AGNITA, Sibiu county Str. Plevna nr. 14 Religious Art 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Ciceu Mihăeşti Museum CICEU MIHĂIEŞTI, CICEU MIHĂIEŞTI commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county n cadrul Căminului cultural Arts on demand Map It
details Ciolanu Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection TISĂU, TISĂU commune, Buzău county Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details City History Museum ONEŞTI, Bacău county Bd. Republicii nr. 45 A History Monday - Thursday: 7:30 - 16:00; Friday: 7:30 - 13:00; Closed in weekends Map It
details City Museum CAREI, Satu Mare county Piaţa 25 Octombrie nr. 1 Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Clocociov Monastery Museum SLATINA, Olt county Str. Mănăstirii Clocociov nr. 3 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Cluj Orthodox Metropolitan Museum Collection CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Piaţa Avram Iancu nr. 18, et. 2 Religious Art 10:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday: 12:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details Codru Land Homestead Museum CHILIA, HOMORODU DE MIJLOC commune, Satu Mare county nr. 110 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Codru Land Museum MĂRIUŞ, VALEA VINULUI commune, Satu Mare county Ethnography 9:00 - 16:30; Saturday: 9:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Colacu Village Collection COLACU, VALEA SĂRII commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Collection SNAGOV, SNAGOV commune, Ilfov county Şos. Snagov nr. 78 History Saturday and Sunday 10:00-12:00 (May - September), only with prior booking; prior booking for groups of 8 or more, for other days of the week Map It
details Collection of Archaeology and Ethnography PIATRA OLT, Olt county în incinta Şcolii vechi History Map It
details Collection of Caraş Peasant GRĂDINARI, GRĂDINARI commune, Caraş-Severin county nr. 109 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Collection of Ethnography and Local History COSTEŞTI, ORĂŞTIOARA de SUS commune, Hunedoara county nr. 47 (această adresă este provizorie, pe viitor locaţia va fi la şosea, a doua casă mai în sus de ,,Popasul Dacilor,, la numărul 82 A) Ethnography on demand Map It
details Collection of the Archiepiscopate of Suceava and Rădăuţi SUCEAVA Str. Ioan Vodă Viteazul nr. 2 Religious Art Map It
details Collection of the Evangelical Church of Biertan BIERTAN, BIERTAN commune, Sibiu county Religious Art 10:00 - 19:00 (summer) Map It
details Collections House Museum GALAŢI Str. Eroilor nr. 64 (Clădirea fostei farmacii Ţinc) History 09:00 - 17:00 (winter), 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Colţi Museum Collection (Amber Museum) COLŢI, COLŢI commune, Buzău county Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Comparative Art Museum SÂNGEORZ - BĂI, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Str. Republicii nr. 68 Arts 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Conceşti Museum Collection CONCEŞTI, CONCEŞTI commune, Botoşani county Casa de Cultură Ethnography on demand Map It
details Coteşti Monastery Museum Collection COTEŞTI, COTEŞTI commune, Vrancea county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Cotnari Archaeological Park COTNARI, COTNARI commune, Iaşi county Archaeology on demand Map It
details Cotorca Museum Collection COTORCA, GLODEANU SILIŞTEA commune, Buzău county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Cotroceni National Museum BUCUREŞTI B-dul Geniului nr. 1, sector 6 Memorials 9:30 - 17:30; Monday: closed Map It
details County History Museum BRAŞOV Piaţa Sfatului nr. 30; adresa de corespondenţă: Str. Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 67 History 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details County Museum of Ethnography and Border Regiment CARANSEBEŞ, Caraş-Severin county Piaţa Gen. Ioan Dragalina nr. 2 Ethnography Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details County Museum of Mineralogy "Victor Gorduza" Baia Mare BAIA MARE, Maramureş county B-dul Traian nr. 8 Natural Sciences Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Cozia Monastery Museum Collection CĂCIULATA, CĂLIMĂNEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county str. Calea lui Traian nr. 816 Religious Art Daily 06:00 - 22:00 Map It
details Cozmeni Village Museum COZMENI, Harghita county Str.Principală Nr. 201 Ethnography Monday - Friday: 09:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Criş Land Museum ORADEA, Bihor county B-dul Dacia nr. 1 - 3 (se mută în sediul din str. Armatei Române nr. 1/A, Oradea) History closed Map It
details Crişan Memorial House CRIŞAN, RIBIŢA commune, Hunedoara county str. Principală nr. 50 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details Cucuteni Archaeological Site Museum CUCUTENI, CUCUTENI commune, Iaşi county Archaeology 8:00 - 16:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Cucuteni Eneolithic Art Museum PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 3 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer), Monday: closed Map It
details Cultural Centre of Teremia Mare TEREMIA MARE, TEREMIA MARE commune, Timiş county nr. 74, în cadrul Centrului Cultural Teremia Mare Ethnography and Local History Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:30 Map It
details Curtea de Argeş City Museum CURTEA DE ARGEŞ, Argeş county Str. Negru Vodă nr. 2 History 9:00 - 16:00; Sunday, Monday: closed Map It
details Curtea de Argeş City Museum. Ethnography and Folk Art Department CURTEA DE ARGEŞ, Argeş county Str. Victor Ştefănescu nr. 8 Ethnography 9:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Curtea de Argeş Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection CURTEA DE ARGEŞ, Argeş county B-dul Basarabilor nr. 1 Religious Art Map It
details Czech Ethnographic Museum of Ravensca RAVENSCA, ŞOPOTU NOU commune, Caraş-Severin county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Dălhăuţi Orthodox Hermitage Museum Collection DĂLHĂUŢI, CÂRLIGELE commune, Vrancea county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Dâmbovicioara Cave DÂMBOVICIOARA, DÂMBOVICIOARA commune, Argeş county Natural Sciences Map It
details Danube Delta Eco-Touristic Centre TULCEA Str. 14 Noiembrie nr. 1bis Natural Sciences 8:00 - 18:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Dealu Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection ANINOASA, ANINOASA commune, Dâmboviţa county Religious Art 7:00 - 21:00 Map It
details Dej City Museum DEJ, Cluj county Piaţa Bobâlna nr. 2 History Tuesday - Friday and Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Dendrological Park SIMERIA, Hunedoara county Str. Biscaria nr. 1 Natural Sciences 08:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Dervent Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection GALIŢA, OSTROV commune, Constanţa county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Deta City Museum DETA, Timiş county Piaţa Pompierilor nr. 7 Archaeology on demand Map It
details Deva Fortress DEVA, Hunedoara county Dealul Cetăţii Archaeology 8:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Diocesan Museum HUŞI, Vaslui county Str.1 Decembrie nr. 10 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Diocese Museum in Stelea Monastery TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Stelea nr. 1 Religious Art 8:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Documentary and Exhibition Centre of Romanian Nobility of Maramureş VIŞEU DE SUS, Maramureş county Libertăţii 16A History on demand Map It
details Documentary Exhibition "Military Priests of the Olt County" RADOMIREŞTI, RADOMIREŞTI commune, Olt county Military History Daily, on phone call request. Map It
details Dragomireşti Museum DRAGOMIREŞTI, DRAGOMIREŞTI commune, Dâmboviţa county În cadrul Căminului cultural Ethnography on demand Map It
details Dunca Pâţu House-Museum IEUD, IEUD commune, Maramureş county nr. 442 Ethnography Map It
details Egg Museum VAMA, VAMA commune, Suceava county str. Gării nr. 20 Ethnography daily 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Enisala Homestead Museum ENISALA, SARICHIOI commune, Tulcea county Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed (summer) Map It
details Ethnografic Collection BORĂSCU, BORĂSCU commune, Gorj county Ethnography Map It
details Ethnografic Collection GALOŞPETREU, TARCEA commune, Bihor county Str. Văşad nr. 385 Ethnography on demand (Móricz Ilona: 0740138936, Keri Gaspar: 0745451989) Map It
details Ethnographic and Folk Art Museum BICAZU ARDELEAN, BICAZU ARDELEAN commune, Neamţ county Ethnography Map It
details Ethnographic and Folk Art Museum BAIA MARE, Maramureş county Str. Dealul Florilor nr. 1 Ethnography 10:00 - 20:00 (summer); 10.00 - 16.00 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details Ethnographic and Religious Museum BUCERDEA VINOASĂ, IGHIU commune, Alba county Principală nr. 77 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic and School Museum in Porumbeşti PORUMBEŞTI, PORUMBEŞTI commune, Satu Mare county str. Principală nr. 52 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Collection ALBENI, ALBENI commune, Gorj county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Collection "House of Memories" - Doina Dobrean SUBCETATE, SUBCETATE commune, Harghita county str. Protopop Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Collection of Constantin Niţu CORNĂŢELU, POBORU commune, Olt county nr. 27 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Collection of Ionel Constantin-Lele IZVOARELE, IZVOARELE commune, Olt county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Collection of Pleş Family IEUD, IEUD commune, Maramureş county Nr. 909 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Collection of Vasile Polgar CISNĂDIE, Sibiu county Ethnography closed Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition ŞUGAG, ŞUGAG commune, Alba county str. Valea Frumoasei nr. 320 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition ŞPRING, ŞPRING commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 333 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition GÂRBOVA, GÂRBOVA commune, Alba county str. Văii nr. 452 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition VIDRA, VIDRA commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 8 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition HOPÂRTA, HOPÂRTA commune, Alba county str. Principală nr.142 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition HOREA, HOREA commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 4 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition JIDVEI, JIDVEI commune, Alba county str. Gării nr. 1 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition STREMŢ, STREMŢ commune, Alba county str. Principală, nr 364 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition SÂNCEL, SÂNCEL commune, Alba county str. M. Eminescu nr. 101 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition BERGHIN, BERGHIN commune, Alba county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition LOPADEA NOUĂ, LOPADEA NOUĂ commune, Alba county str. Principală Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition CERGĂU MARE, CERGĂU commune, Alba county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition MIHALŢ, MIHALŢ commune, Alba county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition VADU MOŢILOR, VADU MOŢILOR commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 3 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition MOGOŞ, MOGOŞ commune, Alba county str. Principală nr.46 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition FĂRĂU, FĂRĂU commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 17 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition ŢELNA, IGHIU commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 66 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition MIRASLĂU, MIRASLĂU commune, Alba county str. Principală nr.284 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition LIVEZILE, LIVEZILE commune, Alba county str. Principală Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition CERU BĂCĂINŢI, CERU BĂCĂINŢI commune, Alba county str. Principală nr.14 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition ROŞIA DE SECAŞ, ROŞIA DE SECAŞ commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 310 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition SĂLIŞTEA, SĂLIŞTEA commune, Alba county str. Joseni nr. 60 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition DEAL, CÂLNIC commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 130 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition DAIA ROMÂNĂ, DAIA ROMÂNĂ commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 34 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition CUT, CUT commune, Alba county str .Principală nr. 598 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition CRICĂU, CRICĂU commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 319 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition CIURULEASA, CIURULEASA commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 69 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition BRĂDET, RÂMEŢ commune, Alba county str. Principală Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition ŞARD, IGHIU commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 388 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition UNIREA, UNIREA commune, Alba county str. Avram Iancu nr.73 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition CENADE, CENADE commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 250 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition LEORINŢ, RĂDEŞTI commune, Alba county str. Principală Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition BUCIUM ŞASA, BUCIUM commune, Alba county Principală Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition BIIA, ŞONA commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 234 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition PIANU DE JOS, PIANU commune, Alba county str. Horea nr. 165 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition SĂSCIORI, SĂSCIORI commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 4 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic exhibition CETATEA DE BALTĂ, CETATEA DE BALTĂ commune, Alba county str. T. Vladimirescu nr. 6 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Museum MIRON COSTIN, TRIFEŞTI commune, Neamţ county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Museum PIETROŞIŢA, PIETROŞIŢA commune, Dâmboviţa county Joseni Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Ethnographic Museum RĂŞINARI, RĂŞINARI commune, Sibiu county Str. Copăcele nr. 189 Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 16:00; Sunday: closed Map It
details Ethnographic Museum STEJARU, STEJARU commune, Teleorman county în incinta Primăriei Comunei Stejaru Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Ethnographic Museum ZĂBALA, ZĂBALA commune, Covasna county Str. Gării nr. 789 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Ethnographic Museum VATRA DORNEI, Suceava county Str. Mihai Eminescu nr. 17 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Ethnographic Museum HĂRMAN, HĂRMAN commune, Braşov county Str. Pieţii nr. 3 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Museum POIANA SIBIULUI, POIANA SIBIULUI commune, Sibiu county Str. Vadu nr. 412 Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 12:00 Map It
details Ethnographic Museum ADJUDENI, ADJUDENI commune, Neamţ county Ethnography Map It
details Ethnographic Museum POIANA SĂRATĂ, OITUZ commune, Bacău county Şoseaua Principală nr. 226 Ethnography Map It
details Ethnographic Museum REGHIN, Mureş county Str. Vânătorilor nr. 51 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Ethnographic Museum TĂMĂŞENI, TĂMĂŞENI commune, Neamţ county în cadrul Căminului cultural Ethnography Map It
details Ethnographic Museum RÂMETEA, RÂMETEA commune, Alba county Str. Principală Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00, Monday: closed Map It
details Ethnographic Museum NISIPOREŞTI, BOTEŞTI commune, Neamţ county Ethnography Map It
details Ethnographic Museum PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Piaţa Curtea Domnească, nr. 1 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details Ethnographic Museum ARCHIUD, Teaca commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Museum "Maria" DOBÂRLĂU, DOBÂRLĂU commune, Covasna county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Museum El Greco Zahareşti ZAHAREŞTI, Stroieşti commune, Suceava county Ethnography and Local History 8:00-12:00, 13:00-17:00, appointment by phone call Map It
details Ethnographic Museum Exhibition CISNĂDIOARA, municipiul CISNĂDIE, Sibiu county Ethnography Map It
details Ethnographic Museum of Arieş Valley, Octavian Păcurar Cultural Association CÂMPIA TURZII, Cluj county Ethnography daily 10.00-18.00; Closed on Monday Map It
details Ethnographic Museum of Maramureş SIGHETU MARMAŢIEI, Maramureş county Str. Bogdan Vodă nr. 1 Ethnography 8:00 - 16:00 (winter), 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details Ethnographic Museum of Moldavia IAŞI Piaţa Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 1 Ethnography closed for restoration Map It
details Ethnographic Museum of Transylvania CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Palatul Reduta, Str. Memorandumului nr. 21 Ethnography 10:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Ethnographic Village Museum BUNEŞTI, BUNEŞTI commune, Braşov county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Ethnographic Village Museum CRISTIAN, CRISTIAN commune, Sibiu county Str. IV nr. 27 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Ethnography and Folk Art Collection in Chilia CHILIA, FĂGEŢELU commune, Olt county Ethnography Map It
details Ethnography and Folk Art Exhibition CIACOVA, CIACOVA commune, Timiş county Piaţa Cetăţii nr. 42 Ethnography and Local History 10:00 - 15:00 (summer); 10:00 - 12:00 (winter); Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details Ethnography and Folk Art Museum ORĂŞTIE, Hunedoara county Piaţa Aurel Vlaicu nr. 1 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details Ethnography Museum DRĂCŞANI, DRĂCŞENEI commune, Teleorman county Ethnography and Local History Tuesday - Saturday: 08.00 - 12:00 (and on demand) Map It
details Ethnography Museum TOPLIŢA, Harghita county Str. Eroilor nr. 24 Ethnography 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday-Sunday: only for sheduled groups Map It
details Ethnography Museum BRAŞOV B-dul Eroilor nr. 21A Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Ethnography Museum BOTOŞANI B-dul Mihai Eminescu nr. 50 Ethnography Tuesday-Sunday 09 - 17 Map It
details Ethnography Museum GALEŞ, BRĂDULEŢ commune, Argeş county nr. 172 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ethnography Museum PUCIOASA, Dâmboviţa county Str. Primăverii nr. 1 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Evangelical Church Museum VALEA VIILOR, VALEA VIILOR commune, Sibiu county Str. Principală nr. 345 Ethnography and Local History Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Exhibition "Metamorphosis of a Place of Memory" TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Bd. Carol 1 nr. 49 Memorials Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details Feteşti City Museum FETEŞTI, Ialomiţa county Str. Călăraşi Bloc 9, parter History Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 19:00 Map It
details Fine Art Collection CAŞINU MIC, SÂNZIENI commune, Covasna county Arts on demand Map It
details Firemen Tower SATU MARE History 12:00 - 19:00; Monday: closed (summer) Map It
details Fisherman' House MAHMUDIA, MAHMUDIA commune, Tulcea county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Florean Museum BAIA MARE, Maramureş county str. Victoriei nr.146, bl.2, sc.B, Parter; CP1 1, Of. Poştal 9 430510 Baia Mare Fine Art 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Folk Architecture Museum of Gorj CURTIŞOARA, BUMBEŞTI-JIU commune, Gorj county Ethnography 8:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Folk Art and Technique Museum VÂNĂTORII MICI, VÂNĂTORII MICI commune, Giurgiu county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Folk Art Museum CONSTANŢA B-dul Tomis nr. 32 Ethnography 9:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Freemasonry Museum, Oraviţa ORAVIŢA, Caraş-Severin county str. Mihai Eminescu, nr. 18 Memorials 9:00-19:00 Map It
details Furman Museum Association DORNEŞTI, DORNEŞTI commune, Suceava county str. Florilor nr. 581 Ethnography and Local History daily, on demand Map It
details Galata Monastery Museum Collection IAŞI Str. Mănăstirii nr. 4 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Garabet Ibrăileanu Museum TÂRGU FRUMOS, Iaşi county str. Cuza Vodă nr. 10 Memorials Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00 Map It
details George Nichiti Ethnographic Collection FELDRU, FELDRU commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Valea Săcerului nr. 1369 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ghighiu Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection GHIGHIU, BĂRCĂNEŞTI commune, Prahova county Str. Mănăstirii Ghighiu nr. 1A Religious Art 8:00 - 12:30, 13:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Ghimeş-Făget Railway Museum GHIMEŞ, GHIMEŞ-FĂGET commune, Bacău county Canton 30 Science and Technology 10:00 - 17:00 (summer) Map It
details Giurgiţa Local Museum GIURGIŢA, GIURGIŢA commune, Dolj county Calea Dunării nr. 158 Ethnography Monday-Friday, 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Glassier and Cave of Scărişoara GHEŢARI, GÂRDA DE SUS commune, Alba county corespondenţă: Str. Tineretului nr. 6A/3, Baia Mare Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Gold Mining Museum ROŞIA MONTANĂ, ROŞIA MONTANĂ commune, Alba county Str. Principală nr. 178 Science and Technology 9:00 - 14:00 (summer); Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 14:00 (winter) Map It
details Golia Monastery Collection IAŞI Str. Cuza Vodă nr. 51 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Govora Monastery Museum Collection GOVORA, MIHĂEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Religious Art 7:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Graeco-Catholic Bishopric Museum BLAJ, Alba county str. P.P. Aron nr. 2 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Grandmother's Room - Folk Centre Grădiniţa, Galicea Mare GALICEA MARE, GALICEA MARE commune, Dolj county Str. Calafatului nr. 10 Ethnography Monday-Friday, 8:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Gumelniţa Civilisation Museum OLTENIŢA, Călăraşi county Str. Argeşului nr. 101 Archaeology Monday to Friday 08:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Gura Motrului Monastery Museum Collection GURA MOTRULUI, BUTOIEŞTI commune, Mehedinţi county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Haţeg Village Museum PEŞTEANA, DENSUŞ commune, Hunedoara county nr. 94 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Helegiu Museum HELEGIU, HELEGIU commune, Bacău county Str. Principală nr.: 289 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Herculane Spa Museum BĂILE HERCULANE, Caraş-Severin county Str. Cernei nr. 6 Archaeology 10:00 - 20:00; Sunday: 10:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Hermann N. Oberth Memorial House MEDIAŞ, Sibiu county str. Hermann Oberth nr. 23 Memorials 9:00 - 15:00 (Monday - Friday); 10:00 - 12:00 (Saturday, Sunday) Monday: closed Map It
details History and Archaeology Museum TULCEA str. Gloriei, Parcul Monumentul Independenţei Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details History and Art County Museum ZALĂU, Sălaj county Str. Unirii nr. 9 Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details History and Art County Museum. "Ioan Sima" Art Gallery ZALĂU, Sălaj county Str. Gheorghe Doja nr. 6 Arts 08:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details History and Ethnography Museum BICAZ, Neamţ county Str. Barajului, nr. 3 Ethnography and Local History 10:00-18:00 (aprilie-septembrie); 9:00-17:00 (octombrie-martie); luni închis Map It
details History and Ethnography Museum TÂRGU NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Ştefan cel Mare, nr. 37 Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details History Museum GHERLA, Cluj county Str. Mihai Viteazul nr. 6 History 7:00 - 15:00; Saturday, Saturday: closed Map It
details History Museum SIGHIŞOARA, Mureş county Piaţa Muzeului nr. 1 History Monday: 10:00-16:30, Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 18:30, Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 16:30 (summer); Monday: closed, Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 15:30, Saturday, Sunday: 10:00 - 15:30 (winter) Map It
details History Museum TÂRGU-OCNA, Bacău county Str. Trandafirilor nr. 2, în cadrul Casei de Cultură History Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details History Museum ROMAN, Neamţ county Str. Cuza Vodă, nr. 10 şi 26 History 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details History Museum TURDA, Cluj county Str. B. P. Haşdeu nr. 2 History Tuesday-Friday: 10:00-17:00 Saturday-Sunday: 11:00-19:00 (June-August) Map It
details History Museum TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Calea Domnească nr. 181 History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details History Museum BUHUŞI, Bacău county Str. Bradului nr. 16 Science and Technology 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details History Museum SIRET, Suceava county Str. 9 Mai nr. 17 Ethnography and Local History 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details History Museum SIBIU Str. Mitropoliei nr. 2 History 10:00-18:00; Monday, Tuesday: close Map It
details History Museum AIUD, Alba county Piaţa Consiliul Europei nr. 24 History 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 8:00 - 12:00; Monday: closed Map It
details History Museum "Teodor Cincu", Tecuci TECUCI, Galaţi county Str. 1 Decembrie 1918 nr. 36 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details History Museum of Moldavia IAŞI Piaţa Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 1 History closed for restoration Map It
details History Museum of Old Theatre and Caraşan Culture ORAVIŢA, Caraş-Severin county Str. Mihai Eminescu nr. 18 Memorials 9:00 - 19:00 Map It
details History Museum of Oradea Citadel ORADEA, Bihor county History not opened Map It
details History of Mountain Pharmacy Museum ORAVIŢA, Caraş-Severin county Str. 1 Decembrie 1918 nr. 17 Memorials 9:00 - 19:00 Map It
details History of Pharmacy Collection CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Piaţa Unirii nr. 28 Science and Technology 10:00 - 16:00; Thursday: 12.00 -18.00; opened every last Saturday of the month 10:00 - 16:00, Sunday: closed Map It
details History of Pharmacy Museum SIBIU Piaţa Mică nr. 26 Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); 10:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details History, Archaeology and Ethnography Museum Collection of the Ierului Valley SĂCUENI, SĂCUENI commune, Bihor county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 4 Ethnography and Local History closed for restoration Map It
details History, Ethnography and Fine Art Museum LUGOJ, Timiş county Str. N. Bălcescu nr. 2 History 10:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Histria Museum Complex ISTRIA, ISTRIA commune, Constanţa county Archaeology 8:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Holocaust Museum BUCUREŞTI str. V. Adamache nr. 11, sector 3 History 9:00-13:00, Monday: închis Map It
details Home of Arany János SALONTA, Bihor county str. Arany János nr. 46 Memorials on demand (prior booking) Map It
details Horezu Contemporary Folk Art Gallery HOREZU, Vâlcea county Str. 1 Decembrie nr. 11 (Casa de Cultură "Constantin Brâncoveanu") Ethnography 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday and Sunday, only by previous booking Map It
details Hoştezenilor Museum of Reformed Parish CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Bd. 21 Decembrie 1989 nr. 41 (Biserica Reformată din Oraşul de Jos) History on demand, 9:00 - 12:00, 16:00 - 18:00 Map It
details House - Museum SOLCA, Suceava county Str. Ştefan Tomşa nr. 11 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details House Museum MM MĂGURA ILVEI, Măgura Ilvei commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Valea lui Galeş nr.139 Memorials Map It
details House-Museum BISERICANI, LUPENI commune, Harghita county Ethnography 10:00-18:00 Map It
details House-Museum “Dr. Ioan Mihalyi de Apşa”, Art Gallery SIGHETU MARMAŢIEI, Maramureş county Str. Ioan Mihalyi de Apşa nr. 17 History 09:00 - 15:00, Monday - Friday Map It
details House-Museum in GÂRNIC GÂRNIC, GÂRNIC commune, Caraş-Severin county Ethnography closed Map It
details House-Museum in SĂLACEA SĂLACEA, SĂLACEA commune, Bihor county nr. 400 Ethnography on demand (Horváth Sára: 0761049057, Keri Gaspar: 0745451989) Map It
details House-Museum of Ligia Bodea IAZ, PLOPIŞ commune, Sălaj county nr. 63 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Hunting House Museum BECLEAN, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Aleea Ghiocelului nr. 6 Natural Sciences on demand Map It
details Hunting Museum of the Carpathian Mountains POSADA, COMARNIC commune, Prahova county Str. Posada nr. 11 Natural Sciences Wednesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); Wednesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Hurezi Monastery Museum Collection ROMANII DE JOS, HOREZU commune, Vâlcea county Str. Mănăstirii nr. 164 Religious Art 9:00 - 19:00 Map It
details Huşi City Museum HUŞI, Vaslui county Bulevardul 1 Mai, bl. 25, parter (sediu temporar) Archaeology closed Map It
details Ialomicioara Cave MOROENI, MOROENI commune, Dâmboviţa county Str. Munţii Bucegi Natural Sciences Map It
details Ialomiţa County Museum SLOBOZIA, Ialomiţa county B-dul. Matei Basarab nr. 30 Archaeology 09:00 - 17:00; Sunday: 10:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Ianca Museum IANCA, Brăila county Str. Gării nr. 9 History 9:00 - 15:00 Map It
details Ibăneşti Village Museum Collection IBĂNEŞTI, IBĂNEŞTI commune, Botoşani county Căminul Cultural Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Ildia Village Museum ILDIA, CICLOVA ROMÂNA commune, Caraş-Severin county Ethnography and Local History closed Map It
details 'Ileana and Andronic Andronicescu' Museum Collection Fundu Moldovei FUNDU MOLDOVEI, FUNDU MOLDOVEI commune, Suceava county Str. Principală nr. 160 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00, Monday closed (summer); on demand (winter) Map It
details Ilie Lazăr Memorial House GIULEŞTI, GIULEŞTI commune, Maramureş county Nr. 292 History Map It
details Imperial Mint Museum, Oraviţa ORAVIŢA, Caraş-Severin county str. 1 Decembrie 1918, nr. 24 Numismatics 9:00-19:00 Map It
details Institute for Eco-Museum Researches "Gavrilă Simion" TULCEA Str. Progresului nr. 32 (sediu administrativ) Archaeology Map It
details Interethnic Museum of Hârtibaciului Valley ALŢÂNA, ALŢÂNA commune, Sibiu county nr. 557 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ionel Teodoreanu Exhibition GOLĂIEŞTI, GOLĂIEŞTI commune, Iaşi county Centrul de Informare Turistică Golăieşti Memorials Monday-Friday, 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Ipoteşti Memorial and "Mihai Eminescu" National Studies Centre IPOTEŞTI, MIHAI EMINESCU commune, Botoşani county Memorials 09:00 - 17:00 (Monday-Sunday) - 15 May-15 Sept..-; 8:00 - 16:00 (Monday-Sunday) - 16 Sept-14 May; curator on duty mobile phone 0728129249 Map It
details Jewish Community Museum IAŞI str. Elena Doamna 15 History on demand Map It
details Jewish Museum "Elefant House" VIŞEU DE SUS, Maramureş county str. Cerbului nr. 5 (Gara CFR) History on demand Map It
details Kindlein Museum TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Str. Vasile Alecsandri nr. 8 History Map It
details Lainici Monastery Museum Collection BUMBEŞTI - JIU, Gorj county Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Landlers' Museum SIBIU str. Eduard Abert Bielz nr. 62 (cartier Turnişor) Ethnography Prior phone booking. Map It
details Lăpuş Village Museum Collection LĂPUŞ, LĂPUŞ commune, Maramureş county Manastirea Ruoaia, Nr. 1303 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Lipova City Museum LIPOVA, Arad county Str. Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 21 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Local History and Ethnography Museum in Brad BRAD, Hunedoara county Str. Cloşca nr. 4 Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); 10:00 - 18:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Local House-Museum SATU MARE, SATU MARE commune, Harghita county str. Principală nr. 216 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Local Museum GĂLĂUŢAŞ-PÂRÂU, GĂLĂUŢAŞ commune, Harghita county Ethnography Map It
details Local Museum TURŢ, TURŢ commune, Satu Mare county Str. Principală (Târgul de vite) Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Local Museum TILIŞCA, TILIŞCA commune, Sibiu county nr. 531 Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Local Museum ORAŞU NOU, RAŞCA commune, Satu Mare county Str. Principală Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Local Museum JURILOVCA, JURILOVCA commune, Tulcea county History on demand Map It
details Local Museum ARMĂŞENI, CIUCSÂNGEORGIU commune, Harghita county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Local museum VULCANA-PANDELE, VULCANA-PANDELE commune, Dâmboviţa county Ethnography 8:00-16:00 Map It
details Local Museum of Monor MONOR, MONOR commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 254, în cadrul Căminului cultural Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Lower Danube Museum CĂLĂRAŞI Str. Progresului nr. 4 Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Lower Danube Museum. Archaeology and Treasure Department CĂLĂRAŞI str. 1 Decembrie 1918 (la demisolul Consiliului Judeţean Călăraşi) Archaeology 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Lower Danube Museum. Ethnography and Folk Art Department CĂLĂRAŞI Str. 1 Decembrie, bl. A17, parter (Arcadia) Ethnography Monday, Thursday, Friday: 8:00 - 18:00; Tuesday and Wednesday: 08:00 - 16:00; Saturday and Sunday: 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details MAGMA contemporary art exhibition space SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 2 Arts Tuesday to Sunday: 10:00 - 19:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Măgura Village School Museum MĂGURA, MĂGURA commune, Bacău county Şcoala nr. 2 Ethnography and Local History during classes Map It
details Măldăreşti Museum Complex MĂLDĂREŞTI, MĂLDĂREŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 10:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Maps Museum CORNU DE JOS, CORNU commune, Prahova county bd. Eroilor nr. 481 Arts Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00; Saturday: 15:00 - 19:00 Map It
details Maramureş County Museum of History and Archaeology BAIA MARE, Maramureş county Str. Monetăriei nr. 1 - 3; Bastionul Măcelarilor: Piaţa Izvoare nr. 1 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed; Butchers' Bastion: Monday - Friday 8:00 - 16:00, Saturday, Sunday closed Map It
details Maramureş Village Museum SIGHETU MARMAŢIEI, Maramureş county Str. Muzeului nr. 1 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Mărăşeşti Mausoleum MĂRĂŞEŞTI, MĂRĂŞEŞTI commune, Vrancea county Şos. Naţională, km 223 Military History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Mărăşti Mausoleum MĂRĂŞTI, RĂCOASA commune, Vrancea county Military History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Marius Matei Ethnographic Collection GIROC, GIROC commune, Timiş county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Martyrs' House of Moisei MOISEI, MOISEI commune, Maramureş county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Mediaeval Art Exhibition DOMNEŞTI, DOMNEŞTI commune, Argeş county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Mediaeval Custom Museum BRAN, BRAN commune, Braşov county Arts Monday to Sunday: 9:00 - 18:00 (April 16 - October 14) Map It
details Mediaş City Museum MEDIAŞ, Sibiu county Str. Mihai Viteazul nr. 46 History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Medieşu Aurit-Şuculeu Archaeological Reservation MEDIEŞU AURIT, MEDIEŞU AURIT commune, Satu Mare county Archaeology Map It
details Memorial House Dr. Petru Groza DEVA, Hunedoara county str. Avram Iancu (parc) Memorials on demand Map It
details Memorial House of the Poet Ion Şiugariu BĂIŢA, TĂUŢII - MĂGHERĂUŞ commune, Maramureş county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Memorial Museum "Octavian Goga" CIUCEA, CIUCEA commune, Cluj county Str. Principală nr. 4 Memorials 09:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details Memorial Museum Collection RUCĂRENI, SOVEJA commune, Vrancea county Military History Map It
details Memorial Museum of the Holocaust in Northern Transylvania ŞIMLEU SILVANIEI, Sălaj county Piata 1 Mai nr. 1 History on demand Map It
details Memorial of the Victims of Communism and of the Resistance SIGHETU MARMAŢIEI, Maramureş county Str. Corneliu Coposu nr. 4 Memorials Monday - Sunday: 9:30 - 18:30 (summer); Tuesday-Sunday: 10:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Metropolitan Bishopric' Complex TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Bd. Mircea cel Bătrân nr. 11 (Parcul Mitropoliei) Religious Art Map It
details Meziad Cave MEZIAD, REMETEA commune, Bihor county Natural Sciences Map It
details 'Mihal Hanu' Village Museum Collection NISTOREŞTI, NISTOREŞTI commune, Vrancea county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Mikes Kelemen" Museum ZAGON, ZAGON commune, Covasna county Str. Principală nr.128/A Memorials 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Military Museum TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 6 Military History on demand Map It
details Military Traditions Hall TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 5-7 Military History on demand Map It
details Mining Museum PETROŞANI, Hunedoara county Str. N. Bălcescu nr. 2 Science and Technology 09:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Mining Museum of Rodna RODNA, RODNA commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 1193 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Moldoviţa Monastery Museum Collection VATRA MOLDOVIŢEI, VATRA MOLDOVIŢEI commune, Suceava county Religious Art Map It
details Muntenii de Sus Museum MUNTENII DE SUS, MUNTENII DE SUS commune, Vaslui county History Map It
details Mureş County Museum TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county str. Mărăşti nr. 8 (sediu administrativ) History Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Mureş County Museum. Art Museum TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Str. Enescu nr. 2 Arts 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Mureş County Museum. Ethnography and Folk Art Department TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Piaţa Trandafirilor nr. 11 Ethnography Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); Tuesday - Wednesday: 9:00 - 16:00; Sunday 9:00 - 13:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Mureş County Museum. Natural Sciences Department TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Str. Horea nr. 24 Natural Sciences Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 9:00 - 14:00, Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum and Archaelogical Park of the Roman Camp of Câmpulung-Jidova CÂMPULUNG, Argeş county Şoseaua Naţională nr. 127 (cartier Pescăreasa) Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00, Monday: closed Map It
details Museum Collection MĂDĂRAŞ, MĂDĂRAŞ commune, Harghita county str. Principală 36 Ethnography 10:00-17:00 (prior reservation for groups) Map It
details Museum Collection ODAIA MANOLACHE, VÂNĂTORI commune, Galaţi county Hulea Ecaterina Ethnography on demand Map It
details Museum Collection LUETA, LUETA commune, Harghita county nr. 881 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Museum Collection IEPUREŞTI, IEPUREŞTI commune, Giurgiu county În cadrul vechii şcoli din Iepureşti, lângă Primărie Ethnography Map It
details Museum Collection of Buneşti BUNEŞTI, BUNEŞTI commune, Suceava county Str. Artur Gorovei nr. 8 Ethnography and Local History Monday - Friday 8:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Museum Collection of Izbuc IZBUC, CĂRPINEŞTI commune, Bihor county History on demand Map It
details Museum Collection of Nucet Monastery NUCET, NUCET commune, Dâmboviţa county Aleea Mănăstirea nr. 72 Religious Art 8:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum Collection of the Fortified Church in Viscri VISCRI, BUNEŞTI commune, Braşov county Ethnography Map It
details Museum Collection of the Metropolitan Seat of Moldavia and Bukovina IAŞI B-dul Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 16 Religious Art Map It
details Museum Collection of the Mosque MEDGIDIA, Constanţa county Str. Decebal nr. 20 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Museum Collection of the Orthodox Metropolitan Seat of Oltenia CRAIOVA, Dolj county str. Mitropolit Firmilian nr. 3 Religious Art Map It
details Museum Collection of the Râmnic Bishopric RÂMNICU VÂLCEA, Vâlcea county Str.Carol I nr. 53 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Museum Collection of the Reformed Bishopric ORADEA, Bihor county Str.Libertăţii, nr. 42 Religious Art Map It
details Museum Collection of the Transylvanian Armenians DUMBRĂVENI, Sibiu county History Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00-15:00 Map It
details Museum Collection of Vânători-Neamţ VÂNĂTORI-NEAMŢ, VÂNĂTORI-NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Museum Collection of Victor Tatău SASCA MONTANĂ, SASCA MONTANĂ commune, Caraş-Severin county nr. 570 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Museum Collection of Vladimireşti Monastery TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU, TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU commune, Galaţi county Religious Art opened daily Map It
details Museum of "Mihai Eminescu'' School No. 4 GIURGIU Str. Vlad Ţepeş nr. 45 History Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 18: 00; Saturday, Sunday: on demand Map It
details Museum of Archaeology, History and Ethnography Hunedoara HUNEDOARA Str. Castelului nr. 1-3 History Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:30 (summer); 9:00 - 14:30 (winter); Monday: 9:00 - 14:30 Map It
details Museum of Banat. Natural Sciences Department TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Piaţa Iancu Huniade nr. 1 Natural Sciences 10:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Brăila. Department of Natural Sciences BRĂILA Şoseaua Parcului nr. 15 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Brăila. Ethnography and Folk Art Department BRĂILA Grădina Publică Ethnography closed Map It
details Museum of Brăila. Nicăpetre Cultural Centre BRĂILA Str. Belvedere nr. 1 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Museum of Braşov Urban Civilisation BRAŞOV Piaţa Sfatului nr. 15 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Bucharest Public Transport BUCUREŞTI Str. Trapezului nr. 4, sector 3, Bucureşti - la Complexul Sportiv R.A.T.B. Science and Technology phone appointment (031.425.04.82), daily 10:00 - 15:00 Map It
details Museum of Bukovina. Bukovina's Village Museum SUCEAVA Parcul Cetăţii Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Bulgarian Community TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Ploieşti 87 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Museum of Bulgarian Community DUDEŞTII VECHI, DUDEŞTII VECHI commune, Timiş county nr. 236 Ethnography Monday - Friday: 9:00-16:00 Map It
details Museum of Cenad CENAD, CENAD commune, Timiş county nr. 1594 Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 16:00 or on request (phone: 073.2970.324) Map It
details Museum of Codlea-Museum of Codlean Traditions and Local Public Administration CODLEA, Braşov county Strada Lungă nr. 113 History Tuesday-Wednesday 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM; Thursday 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM; Friday 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM; Sunday 12:00 - 4:00 PM; Monday closed Map It
details Museum of Constanţa Harbour CONSTANŢA incinta Port, Dana 0 History Map It
details Museum of Dacian and Roman Civilisation DEVA, Hunedoara county B-dul 1 Decembrie nr. 39 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Ethnography and Folk Art TULCEA Str. 9 Mai nr. 2 Ethnography 8:00 - 16:00 (summer); 10:00 - 18:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Ethnography and History VIŞEU DE SUS, Maramureş county Str. Libertăţii nr. 7 Ethnography Map It
details Museum of Ethnography, Ethnology and Folk Art ”Caraş Country”, Oraviţa ORAVIŢA, Caraş-Severin county str. Mitropolit Andrei Şaguna, nr. 35 Ethnography 9:00-19:00 Map It
details Museum of Firemen TEREMIA MARE, TEREMIA MARE commune, Timiş county Science and Technology 8:00 - 16:30 Map It
details Museum of Folk Costumes in Romania BUCUREŞTI Palatul Parlamentului, Str. Izvor 2 - 4, corpurile A3 - F, sector 5 Ethnography 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum of Gold BRAD, Hunedoara county Str. Independenţei nr. 2 Natural Sciences 9:00-17:00; Monday, Tuesday closed Map It
details Museum of Highland Banat REŞIŢA, Caraş-Severin county Bd. Republicii nr. 10-12 History Tuesday - Saturday: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum of History, Culture and Christian Spirituality of the Lower Danube GALAŢI Str. Domnească nr. 141 Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00; Sunday, Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Horea CÂMPENI, Alba county History Monday - Friday: 08:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Museum of Human and Technology Evolution in Paleolithic TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county str. Stelea nr. 4 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details Museum of Maramureş SIGHETU MARMAŢIEI, Maramureş county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 15 Ethnography 09:00 - 15:00, Monday - Friday Map It
details Museum of Motz People SCĂRIŞOARA NOUĂ, PIŞCOLT commune, Satu Mare county Str. Principală nr. 178 Ethnography and Local History 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Mountain Civilization at Rânca NOVACI, Gorj county Staţiunea Rânca Ethnography Friday, Saturday, Sunday Map It
details Museum of Oil PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county str. Dr. Bagdasar nr. 8 Science and Technology 09:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Oltenia CRAIOVA, Dolj county Str. Popa Şapcă nr. 8 History 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Oltenia. "Bănia House" Ethnographic Department CRAIOVA, Dolj county Str. Matei Basarab nr. 14 Ethnography 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Oltenia. History and Archaeology Department CRAIOVA, Dolj county Str. Madona Dudu nr. 14 Archaeology 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Oltenia. Natural Sciences Department CRAIOVA, Dolj county Str. Popa Şapcă nr. 8 Natural Sciences 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Painted Eggs "Lucia Condrea" MOLDOVIŢA, MOLDOVIŢA commune, Suceava county str. Stadionului nr. 87 Ethnography Map It
details Museum of Peasant of Flămânzi FLĂMÂNZI, Botoşani county Strada 1907 nr. 119 Ethnography and Local History Tuesday - Sunday 9:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Museum of Poiana Ilvei POIANA ILVEI, POIANA ILVEI commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 338 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Museum of Polytechnical University BUCUREŞTI Calea Griviţei nr. 132, Polizu - Corp M, sector 1 Science and Technology Map It
details Museum of Romanaţi CARACAL, Olt county Str. Iancu Jianu nr. 26 Archaeology 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00; Friday: closed Map It
details Museum of Romanaţi. Fine Arts Department CARACAL, Olt county Str. Cuza Vodă nr. 8, în cadrul Casei de Cultură Arts Map It
details Museum of Romanian Countrywoman DRAGOMIREŞTI, DRAGOMIREŞTI commune, Maramureş county nr. 4 Ethnography Monday - Sunday, 9:00-19:00 Map It
details Museum of Romanian Peasant SALONTA, Bihor county Ethnography Map It
details Museum of Romanian Spirituality SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county Str. Libertăţii nr. 7 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Museum of Salt SLĂNIC PRAHOVA, Prahova county str. 23 August nr. 19 Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Slovak Traditions NĂDLAC, Arad county str. Tajovsky nr. 11 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Museum of Sport in the Argeş County PITEŞTI, Argeş county Str. Armand Călinescu nr. 44 Memorials 10:00-17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Sports in Romania BUCUREŞTI Bd. Mărăşti, nr. 20A, Sector 1, în clădirea Comitetului Olimpic şi Sportiv Român History Wednesday-Sunday 10:00 - 17:00;Monday, Tuesday closed Map It
details Museum of Stone - Sângeru SÂNGERU, SÂNGERU commune, Prahova county Strada Principală nr.1 Ethnography Daily 9:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Museum of Straw Hats CRIŞENI, Harghita county str. Gergely nr. 229 Ethnography 9:00-18:00 (on demand) Map It
details Museum of Teleajăn Valley Nature VĂLENII DE MUNTE, Prahova county Str. Berevoieşti nr. 14 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00, Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Telecommunication BUCUREŞTI Str. Delea Nouă nr. 2, sector 2 Science and Technology Monday - Thursday: 8.30 - 17.00; Friday: 8.30 - 14.30 Map It
details Museum of the "Dor" Aromanian Folk Ensemble SARICHIOL DE DEAL, BEIDAUD commune, Tulcea county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Museum of the "Ion Mincu" University of Architecture and Urbanism BUCUREŞTI str. Academiei nr. 18 - 20 History Monday-Thursday: 13:00-16:00, Wednesday: 13:00-15:00 Map It
details Museum of the National Bank of Romania BUCUREŞTI Str. Lipscani nr. 25, sector 3 Numismatics 10:00 - 16:00 (on demand) Map It
details Museum of the Romanian Democratic Union of Turkish-Muslim Tartars CONSTANŢA Str. B. P. Haşdeu nr. 53 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Museum of the Romanian Navy CONSTANŢA Str. Traian nr. 53 Science and Technology Wednesday - Sunday, 09:00 - 17:00, Monday and Tuesday closed Map It
details Museum of the Sea CONSTANŢA B-dul Mamaia nr. 255 Natural Sciences closed Map It
details Museum of the University "Al. I. Cuza” - IAŞI IAŞI str. Titu Maiorescu, nr. 12 History Tuesday- Friday: 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 10:00 - 15:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of the University of Bucharest BUCUREŞTI Palatul Facultăţii de Drept, B-dul Mihail Kogălniceanu nr. 36-46, sector 5 History Map It
details Museum of Unification FOCŞANI, Vrancea county Str. Cuza Vodă nr. 21 History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum of Unification IAŞI Str. Alexandru Lăpuşneanu nr. 14 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Vineyard and Wine MINIŞ, GHIOROC commune, Arad county Staţiunea de Cercetări Viticole Ethnography Wednesday-Sunday 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum of Vrancea FOCŞANI, Vrancea county B-dul Gării nr. 5 History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum of Vrancea. Natural Sciences Department FOCŞANI, Vrancea county Str. Cuza Vodă nr. 35 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum of Vrancea. "Crângul Petreşti" Folk Architecture and Techniques Department PETREŞTI, VÂNĂTORI commune, Vrancea county Crângul Petreşti Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Museum of Vrancea. History and Archaeology Department FOCŞANI, Vrancea county B-dul Gării nr. 1 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Museum of Water FLOREŞTI, FLOREŞTI commune, Cluj county DN 1 Science and Technology Map It
details Museum of Writers of Dâmboviţa TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Justiţiei nr. 7 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Naive Art Gallery PITEŞTI, Argeş county Str. Armand Călinescu nr. 44 (corpul C) Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Năsăud Border Museum NĂSĂUD, Bistriţa-Năsăud county B-dul Grănicerilor nr. 19 Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 18:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details National Aviation Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Fabrica de Glucoză nr. 2-4, sector 2 Science and Technology 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details National Geological Museum BUCUREŞTI Şos. Kiseleff nr. 2, sector 1 Natural Sciences 10.00 - 18.00 (last admission 17:30) Map It
details National History and Archaeology Museum CONSTANŢA Piaţa Ovidiu nr. 12 Archaeology 8:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details National History Museum of Romania BUCUREŞTI Calea Victoriei nr. 12, sector 3 History 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details National Military Museum "King Ferdinand I" BUCUREŞTI Str. Mircea Vulcănescu nr. 125 - 127, sector 1 Military History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details National Museum of Agriculture SLOBOZIA, Ialomiţa county B-dul Matei Basarab nr. 10 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday: 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details National Museum of Art of Romania BUCUREŞTI Calea Victoriei nr. 49 - 53, sector 1 Arts 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); 10:00 - 18:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed last weekend of every month opened until 22.00 Map It
details National Museum of Banat TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Piaţa Iancu Huniade nr. 1 History 10:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details National Museum of Contemporary Art BUCUREŞTI Str. Izvor nr. 2 - 4, Palatul Parlamentului, aripa E4, sector 5 ; Anexa MNAC: Calea Moşilor 64 - 68 ; Sala Dalles: Bd. Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 18 Arts Wednesday-Sunday 10:00 - 18:00; Monday, Thursday: closed Map It
details National Museum of Firemen BUCUREŞTI B-dul Ferdinand I nr. 33, sector 2 Military History 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details National Museum of Maps and Rare Books BUCUREŞTI Str. Londra nr. 39, sector 1 Arts 10:00 - 18:00; Monday; Tuesday: closed Map It
details National Museum of Romanian Literature IAŞI Str. Vasile Pogor nr. 4 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details National Museum of the Eastern Carpathians SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county Str. Gabor Aron nr.16 Archaeology Tuesday - Saturday: 9:00 - 17:00; Sunday: 10:00 - 15:00; Monday closed Map It
details National Museum of the Romanian Literature BUCUREŞTI Strada Nicolae Creţulescu nr. 8, sector 1 (Expoziţie permanentă); Calea Griviţei nr. 64-66, sector 1 , cod poştal 110734 (Sediu administrativ) Memorials Tuesday-Sunday, 10:00 - 18:00; Monday closed Map It
details National Museum of the Romanian Police TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Calea Domnească nr. 187 Military History Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details National Museum of Transylvanian History CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. Constantin Daicoviciu nr. 2 Archaeology closed for restoration Map It
details National Museum of Unificaton ALBA IULIA, Alba county Str. Mihai Viteazu nr. 12 - 14 Archaeology 10:00 - 17:30 (winter); 10:00 – 18:30 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details National Opera House Museum BUCUREŞTI B-dul Mihail Kogălniceanu nr. 70 - 72, sector 5 Memorials opened during the performances Map It
details National Philatelic Museum BUCUREŞTI Calea Victoriei nr. 12, sector 3 History closed Map It
details Natural History Museum SIBIU Str. Cetăţii nr. 2 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 (summer); 10:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Natural History Museum IAŞI Bd. Independenţei nr. 16 Natural Sciences Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday: 8:00 - 15:00; Wednesday, Friday, Sunday: 9:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Natural Sciences and Hunting Museum VATRA DORNEI, Suceava county Str. Unirii nr. 3 Natural Sciences 10:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday 10:00 - 14:00; Monday closed Map It
details Natural Sciences Museum AIUD, Alba county Str. Gabor Bethlen nr. 1, et. 1 Natural Sciences 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Natural Sciences Museum TINCA, TINCA commune, Bihor county str. Avram Iancu nr. 57 Natural Sciences Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, Friday: 16:00 - 18:00 (on demand) Map It
details Natural Sciences Museum ROMAN, Neamţ county Str. Ştefan cel Mare, nr. 248 (Parcul Municipal) Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday closed Map It
details Natural Sciences Museum DOROHOI, Botoşani county Str. Al. I. Cuza nr. 43 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Natural Sciences Museum PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Petru Rareş, nr. 26 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer), Monday: closed Map It
details Natural Sciences Museum SUCEAVA Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 23 Natural Sciences 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Natural Sciences Museum Complex CONSTANŢA B-dul Mamaia nr. 255 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Navy Museum MANGALIA, Constanţa county str. Portului Science and Technology Monday - Friday 9:00-17:00 Map It
details Neamţ County Museum Complex PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Mihai Eminescu nr. 10 Archaeology Monday - Thursday: 7:30 - 16:00; Friday: 7:30 - 14:00 Map It
details Neamţ Fortress TÂRGU NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Aleea Cetăţii nr. 1 Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00, Monday: closed Map It
details Neamţ Monastery Museum Collection MÂNĂSTIREA NEAMŢ, VÂNĂTORI - NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Religious Art 8:00 - 20:00 Map It
details 'Nicolae Iorga' Religious Art Museum VĂLENII DE MUNTE, Prahova county Vălenii de Munte, str. George Enescu nr. 1 Arts 9:00 - 17:00, Monday closed Map It
details Nicula Monastery Museum Collection NICULA, FIZEŞU GHERLII commune, Cluj county Religious Art 9:00 - 18:00 Map It
details North Museum DARABANI, Botoşani county str. Lucian Valea 1 History Monday-Friday 08:00-16:00 Map It
details Oaş Land Museum NEGREŞTI - OAŞ, Satu Mare county Str. Victoriei nr. 140, Str. Livezilor nr.3 - 5 (Muzeul în aer liber) Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Saturday: 9:00 - 14:00, Monday: closed Map It
details Ocniţa Museum OCNIŢA, OCNIŢA commune, Dâmboviţa county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Ocoliş Ethnographic Exhibition OCOLIŞ, OCOLIŞ commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 6 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Old Religious Art Collection REŞIŢA, Caraş-Severin county Str. Libertăţii nr. 38 Religious Art 9:00 - 11:00; 13:00 -15:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Olt County Museum SLATINA, Olt county Str. Ana Ipătescu nr. 1 History 10:00 - 18:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Olt County Museum. Folk Pottery Collection in Balş BALŞ, Olt county Str. Gheorghe Vasilescu nr. 3 Ethnography Map It
details Oradea Orthodox Bishopric Museum Collection ORADEA, Bihor county Str. Episcop Roman Ciorogariu nr. 3 Religious Art Map It
details Oradea Roman Catholic Bishopric Museum Collection ORADEA, Bihor county Şirul Canonicilor nr. 2/a Religious Art Tuesday - Saturday: 9:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed; Sunday closed during the religious service Map It
details Oriental Art Museum BABADAG, Tulcea county Str. Mihai Viteazu nr. 1 Arts temporarily closed Map It
details Orthodox District Museum Collection in Lugoj LUGOJ, Timiş county Str. 20 Decembrie 1989 nr. 7 Religious Art 9:00 - 13:00; Sunday: closed Map It
details Outstanding People's Gallery FĂLTICENI, Suceava county Str. Sucevei nr. 91 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Palaeo-Christian Monument NICULIŢEL, NICULIŢEL commune, Tulcea county Archaeology Tuesday – Sunday: 10.00-18.00; Monday closed Map It
details Palaeontological and Stratighraphical Museum of the "Babeş-Bolyai" University CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. M. Kogălniceanu nr. 1 Natural Sciences Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 14:00 (on appointment) Map It
details Parish Museum SĂLIŞTE, Sibiu county Piaţa Eroilor nr. 6 Religious Art 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: request Map It
details Parliament Museum Bucureşti municipality str. Izvor, nr. 2-4, intrare B2-S1 History Monday - Thursday: 10.00 – 16.00, Friday: 10.00 – 13.30; visit booking via International Conference Centre, phone 021.311.3611, http://cic.cdep.ro Map It
details Pasărea Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection PASĂREA, BRĂNEŞTI commune, Ilfov county Religious Art 8:00 - 19:00 Map It
details Pastoral Museum JINA, JINA commune, Sibiu county Strada Salcâmilor nr. 428 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Peleş National Museum SINAIA, Prahova county Str. Peleşului nr. 2 Arts Peleş Castle: Tuesday: 11:00 - 16:15, Wednesday- Sunday: 9:15 - 16:15; Monday: closed (summer); Wednesday: 11:15 - 16:15, Thursday - Sunday: 9:15 - 16:15; Monday, Tuesday: closed (winter) Pelişor Castle: Wednesday: 11:15 - 17:15, Thursday - Sunday: 10:15 - 17:15; Monday, Tuesday: closed (summer); Wednesday: 11:15 - 16:15, Thursday - Sunday: 9:15 - 16:15; Monday, Tuesday: closed (winter) closed for restoration works: 3 Nov. - 2 Dec. 2014 Map It
details Petia Museum Collection PETIA, BUNEŞTI commune, Suceava county str. Principală nr. 4 Ethnography Tuesday and Thursday, 8:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Pipaş House TISA, BOCICOIU MARE commune, Maramureş county Nr. 231 Ethnography Map It
details Pipirig Parish Museum PIPIRIG, PIPIRIG commune, Neamţ county Religious Art Map It
details Piteşti Zoological Garden PITEŞTI, Argeş county Strada Trivale, Pădurea Trivale Natural Sciences Tuesday - Sunday 0:00 - 19:30 (summer), 10:00 - 17:30 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details Planetarium CONSTANŢA B-dul Mamaia nr. 255 Science and Technology 9:00 - 21:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Planetarium BAIA MARE, Maramureş county Str. George Coşbuc nr. 16 Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Planetarium PITEŞTI, Argeş county Str. Armand Călinescu nr. 44, corp C Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Poienari Fortress AREFU, AREFU commune, Argeş county Archaeology Monday - Sunday: 9:00 - 18:00 (in summer) Map It
details Polovragi Cave POLOVRAGI, POLOVRAGI commune, Gorj county Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Polovragi Monastery Museum Collection POLOVRAGI, POLOVRAGI commune, Gorj county Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Prahova County Museum of History and Archaeology PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Toma Caragiu nr. 10 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Prahova County Natural Sciences Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Erou Călin Cătălin nr. 1 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Princely Court Exhibition PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 4 History 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer), Monday: closed Map It
details Princely Court of Suceava SUCEAVA Aleea Cetăţii Archaeology 9.00 - 18.00 (21.00 May - August) Map It
details Private Ethnographic Collection RUCĂRENI, SOVEJA commune, Vrancea county Ethnography daily in summer; prior booking in winter Map It
details Private Collection of Vadon Association in Sfântu Gheorghe SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county str. Gróf Mikó Imre nr. 11 Natural Sciences Tuesday-Saturday 10:00 - 17:00; Sunday 10:00 - 14:00; Monday closed Map It
details Private Ethnographic Exhibition Chintinici CHINTINICI (oraş ROZNOV), Neamţ county Ethnography Map It
details Private Museum Collection SÂNDOMINIC, SÂNDOMINIC commune, Harghita county Strada Sarosut nr. 1888 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Private Museum Collection PEREGU MARE, PEREGU MARE commune, Arad county Arts on demand Map It
details Private Museum Craidorolţ CRAIDOROLŢ, CRAIDOROLŢ commune, Satu Mare county Str. Ştefan cel Mare, nr. 440 Mixed on demand Map It
details Private Museum Viile Satu Mare (Szatmárhegyi Magán Múzeum) VIILE SATU MARE, VIILE SATU MARE commune, Satu Mare county Str. Principală Arts on demand Map It
details Private village collection CENEI, CENEI commune, Timiş county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Public Collection of the University "1 Decembrie 1918” - ALBA IULIA ALBA IULIA, Alba county Str. Gabriel Bethlen nr. 5 Archaeology Map It
details Putna Monastery Museum Collection PUTNA, PUTNA commune, Suceava county Religious Art 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Râmeţ Monastery Museum Collection RÂMEŢ, RÂMEŢ commune, Alba county Str. Valea Mănăstirii nr. 15 Religious Art 9:00 - 18:00; Sunday: 12:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Râmnicu Sărat City Museum RÂMNICU SĂRAT, Buzău county Str. Primăverii nr. 4 Mixed Tuesday - Friday: 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Răteşti Monastery Museum Collection RĂTEŞTI, BERCA commune, Buzău county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Recea Orthodox Hermitage Museum Collection CÂNDEŞTI, NISTOREŞTI commune, Vrancea county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Religious Art and Culture Museum BORZEŞTI, ONEŞTI commune, Bacău county Calea Mărăşeşti Religious Art 8:00 - 18:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Religious Art Collection of "Saint Nicholas" Church MOVILE, IACOBENI commune, Sibiu county Str. Bisericii nr. 68 Religious Art Map It
details Road Technology Museum TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Str. Dorobanţilor nr. 67 (DN 6 km 551+850) Science and Technology Monday - Frieday 8:00 – 15:00 For groups, please make an appointment by calling at the Department for Public Relations of the Road and Bridge Regional Direction, 0256246630. Map It
details Rogozu Orthodox Hermitage Museum Collection SLOBOZIA BRADULUI, SLOBOZIA BRADULUI commune, Vrancea county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Rohia Monastery Museum Collection ROHIA, TÂRGU LĂPUŞ commune, Maramureş county Religious Art Daily 9:00-16:30; holidays 12:30-15:30 Map It
details Roman Agora Museum CONSTANŢA Piaţa Ovidiu nr. 12 Archaeology 8:00 - 20:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 winter) Map It
details Roman and Bacău Archbishopric Museum Collection ROMAN, Neamţ county Str. Alexandru cel Bun nr. 5 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Roman-Catholic Episcopal Museum TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Str. Episcop dr. Augustin Pacha nr. 4 Religious Art on demand (booking 4 - 5 days in advance, 0256/490.081), Monday to Friday Map It
details Romanian Printing and Rare Books Museum TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Justiţiei nr. 7 Rare Books 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Romanian Railway Museum BUCUREŞTI Calea Griviţei nr. 193 A, sector 1 Science and Technology 10:00 - 16:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details 'Roots of Vrancea' House-Museum BÂRSEŞTI, BÂRSEŞTI commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Roşcani Church "Dormition of the Mother of God" Museum Collection ROŞCANI, BĂNEASA commune, Galaţi county Religious Art Map It
details Rural House "Ioan Avram Dunăreanu" REDIU, SUHURLUI commune, Galaţi county Ethnography 09:00 - 17:00 (winter), 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Săcele Ethnographic Museum SĂCELE, Braşov county B-dul Braşovului nr. 153 Ethnography 09:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Săcelu Museum Collection SĂCELU, Gorj county Ethnography 8:00 - 20:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details 'Saint Theodora' Village Museum Collection URECHEŞTI, URECHEŞTI commune, Vrancea county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Sarmizegetusa in situ Monuments Complex and Archaeological Museum SARMIZEGETUSA, SARMIZEGETUSA commune, Hunedoara county Sarmizegetusa nr. 1 Archaeology Daily 9:00 - 17:00; extended summer programme for the site 08:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Satu Mare County Museum SATU MARE Bd. Dr. Vasile Lucaciu nr. 21 History 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Săvârşin Village Museum SĂVÂRŞIN, SĂVÂRŞIN commune, Arad county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Săveni Archaeological Museum SĂVENI, Botoşani county Bd. 1 Decembrie nr. 10 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Saxons' Museum of Reghin REGHIN, Mureş county Str. Călăraşilor nr. 1 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details School Museum MAHMUDIA, MAHMUDIA commune, Tulcea county str. Şcolii nr.1 Archaeology on demand Map It
details Scroviştea Palace Collection PERIŞ, PERIŞ commune, Ilfov county Arts on demand Map It
details Secu Monastery Museum Collection MÂNĂSTIREA NEAMŢ, VÂNĂTORI - NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Religious Art 9:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Serbian Orthodox Bishopric Museum Collection TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county Piaţa Unirii nr. 4 Religious Art Monday - Thursday: 8:30 - 19:00; Friday: 9:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Sihastru Orthodox Hermitage Museum Collection PLOSCUŢENI, PLOSCUŢENI commune, Vrancea county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Silverware Collection of Evangelical Parish House BRAŞOV Curtea Johannes Honterus 2 Religious Art 10:00 - 17:00 (summer); 10:00 - 15:30 (winter) Map It
details Sinaia Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection SINAIA, Prahova county Str. Mănăstirii nr. 2 Religious Art 10:00 - 17:00 (summer); 10:00 - 15:00 (winter, on demand) Map It
details Soveja Mausoleum and Museum DRAGOSLOVENI, SOVEJA commune, Vrancea county Military History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Sprâncenata Village Museum Collection SPRÂNCENATA, SPRÂNCENATA commune, Olt county History Daily 8:00 - 14:00; Saturday and Sunday closed. Map It
details Steam Engine Museum SIBIU Str. Dorobanţilor nr. 22 (in incinta Depoului de Locomotive Sibiu) Science and Technology Map It
details Steam Engines Museum REŞIŢA, Caraş-Severin county Cale Timisoarei, zona Triaj Science and Technology on demand Map It
details Stelea Art Galleries TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Stelea nr 4 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Strehaia Monastery Museum Collection STREHAIA, Mehedinţi county Religious Art on demand Map It
details Suceviţa Monastery Museum Collection SUCEVIŢA, SUCEVIŢA commune, Suceava county Religious Art 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Sucidava Roman Fortress in Celeiu CORABIA, Olt county Archaeology Map It
details Şurdeşti Village Museum ŞURDEŞTI, ŞISEŞTI commune, Maramureş county Tăul Simii, nr. 335 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Suzana Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection MÂNĂSTIREA SUZANA, MĂNECIU commune, Prahova county Religious Art 9:00 - 21:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Székely National Museum SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county Str. Kós Károly nr. 10 History Tuesday to Friday: 9:00 - 17:00 (summer) and 10:00 - 16:00 (winter), Saturdays and Sundays: 9:00 - 17:00 (summer) and 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Szekler Museum of Ciuc MIERCUREA - CIUC, Harghita county Piaţa Cetăţii nr. 2 Ethnography and Local History March 15-November 15: 9:00 - 17:00; November 16-March 17: 9:00 - 16:00 Monday and on religious and legal holidays closed Map It
details Szervátiuzs Museum CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Piaţa Unirii Fine Art 9:00 - 16:00; Monday closed; The Treasure: Tuesday - Friday 11:00-14:00 Map It
details Târgşoru Vechi Archaeological Park TÂRGŞORU VECHI, TÂRGŞORU VECHI commune, Prahova county Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00 (summer) Map It
details Târnăveni City Museum TÂRNĂVENI, Mureş county Str. Stadionului nr. 2 Ethnography and Local History Wednesday, Friday, Sunday: 8:00 - 14:00; Tuesday, Thursday: 17:00 - 20:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Teiu Village Museum TEIU, TEIU commune, Argeş county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Teleorman County Museum ALEXANDRIA, Teleorman county Str. 1848 nr. 1 Ethnography 9:00 - 17:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details The "Gheorghe Celea" Aromanian Ethnographic Museum MIHAIL KOGĂLNICEANU, MIHAIL KOGĂLNICEANU commune, Constanţa county Ethnography on demand Map It
details The "K.H. Zambaccian" Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Muzeul Zambaccian nr. 21, sector 1 Arts 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); 10:00 - 18:00 (winter): Monday, Tuesday closed Map It
details The "Momârlani" Ethnographic Museum PETROŞANI, Hunedoara county Strada Slătinioara nr. 64 Ethnography on demand Map It
details The „Filipescu-Cesianu” House BUCUREŞTI Calea Victoriei nr. 151 Memorials Wednesday-Sunday 10.00-18.00 Map It
details The Aquarium of Constanţa CONSTANŢA bd. Elisabeta nr. 1 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 21:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details The Aromanian Museum Collection BUCUREŞTI Str. Vasile Lascar nr. 26-28, sector 2 Ethnography on demand Map It
details The Mineralogical Museum of the "Babeş-Bolyai" University CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. M. Kogălniceanu nr. 1 Natural Sciences Tuesday - Friday: 11:00 - 14:00 Map It
details The Mosque of Constanţa CONSTANŢA Str. Crângului nr. 1 Religious Art 9:00 - 18:00 (summer) Map It
details The Natural Gas Documentation and Information Centre MEDIAŞ, Sibiu county Şoseaua Sibiului nr.5 Natural Sciences Wednesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details The Swabian Museum of Petreşti PETREŞTI, PETREŞTI commune, Satu Mare county nr. 405 Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00; Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00; Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details The Upper Olt and Mureş Rivers Museum MIERCUREA - CIUC, Harghita county Str. Petöfy Sandor nr. 23 Archaeology Tuesday - Saturday: 9:00 - 17:00; Sunday: 10:00 - 15:00; Monday: closed Map It
details 'Tiberiu Boşcaiu' Literary Geography Museum OŢELU ROŞU, Caraş-Severin county Strada Republicii nr. 10 Memorials on demand Map It
details Tibiscum Roman Site Archaeological Exhibition JUPA, CARANSEBEŞ commune, Caraş-Severin county Archaeology 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Ţigăneşti Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection CIOLPANI, CIOLPANI commune, Ilfov county Religious Art 08:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Tismana Monastery Museum Collection TISMANA, TISMANA commune, Gorj county Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Topolniţa Cave BALTA, BALTA commune, Mehedinţi county Natural Sciences Map It
details Totfalusi Kis Miklos Collection TĂUŢII-MĂGHERUŞ, Maramureş county Str. 1 nr. 223 Rare Books on demand Map It
details Town Museum ADJUD, Vrancea county Str. 1 Mai Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Town Museum TĂŞNAD, Satu Mare county Str. N. Iorga nr. 6 History 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 14:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Traian Demetrescu Cultural House CRAIOVA, Dolj county str. Traian Demetrescu nr. 31 Memorials Monday-Friday, 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Turnu Roşu Village Exhibition TURNU ROŞU, TURNU ROŞU commune, Sibiu county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Tuşnad Mineral Water Museum TUŞNAD, TUŞNAD commune, Harghita county str. Principală 223 Science and Technology on demand Map It
details Vadu Crişului Cave VADU CRIŞULUI, VADU CRIŞULUI commune, Bihor county Natural Sciences Map It
details Valea Lungă-Cricov Local Museum VALEA LUNGĂ-CRICOV, VALEA LUNGĂ commune, Dâmboviţa county În cadrul Căminului cultural Ethnography on demand Map It
details Valer Butură Ethnographic exhibition SĂLCIUA, SĂLCIUA commune, Alba county str. Principală nr. 10 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Văratec Monastery Museum Collection VĂRATEC, AGAPIA commune, Neamţ county Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details 'Vasile Borcoman' Ethnographic Museum RUPEA, Braşov county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Vasile Kazar House VADU IZEI, VADU IZEI commune, Maramureş county Nr. 599 Fine Art Map It
details 'Vatra cu Dor' Ecomuseum ŞIVIŢA, TULUCEŞTI commune, Galaţi county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Viforâta Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection VIFORÂTA, ANINOASA commune, Dâmboviţa county Str. Mihai Viteazu nr. 267 Religious Art 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Village Collection TURBUREA, TURBUREA commune, Gorj county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Collection FLOREŞTI, ŢÂNŢĂRENI commune, Gorj county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum LELEŞTI, LELEŞTI commune, Gorj county Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Village Museum CORNU DE JOS, CORNU commune, Prahova county Str. Eroilor nr. 748 Ethnography and Local History on demand, 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Village Museum ICLOD, ICLOD commune, Cluj county Archaeology Monday, Tuesday, Thursday: 10:00 - 16:00; on demand in other days Map It
details Village Museum SÂNGERU, SÂNGERU commune, Prahova county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Village Museum TEMEŞEŞTI, SĂVÂRŞIN commune, Arad county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum FRĂTEŞTI, FRĂTEŞTI commune, Giurgiu county Ethnography and Local History Saturday, Sunday: 10:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Village Museum RĂDINEŞTI, DĂNCIULEŞTI commune, Gorj county Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Village Museum BOTOŞANA, BOTOŞANA commune, Suceava county Ethnography and Local History 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Village Museum ARCANI, ARCANI commune, Gorj county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Village Museum SĂLIŞTE, Sibiu county Piaţa Eroilor nr. 8 Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: on request for groups Map It
details Village Museum COMANA DE JOS, COMANA commune, Braşov county Str. Principală nr. 179 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum CUCIULATA, HOGHIZ commune, Braşov county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum VLĂDENI, DUMBRĂVIŢA commune, Braşov county Str. Mare nr. 240 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum MOGEŞTI, SLĂTIOARA commune, Vâlcea county în cadrul Casei de Cultură Slătioara Ethnography 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Village Museum MOLDOVENI, MOLDOVENI commune, Neamţ county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum BUTENI, BUTENI commune, Arad county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography on demand Map It
details Village Museum ORLEA, ORLEA commune, Olt county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum BEZDEAD, BEZDEAD commune, Dâmboviţa county în cadrul Căminului cultural Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum MALU CU FLORI, MALU CU FLORI commune, Dâmboviţa county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History daily during the week; Saturdays and Sundays, prior booking Map It
details Village Museum MOŢĂIENI, MOŢĂIENI commune, Dâmboviţa county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum PUCHENI, PUCHENI commune, Dâmboviţa county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum RÂU ALB, BĂRBULEŢU commune, Dâmboviţa county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum RĂZVAD, RĂZVAD commune, Dâmboviţa county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum VIIŞOARA, ULMI commune, Dâmboviţa county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum BOIAN, BAZNA commune, Sibiu county str. Principală Ethnography Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday: 15:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Village Museum BROŞTENI, BROŞTENI commune, Suceava county Ethnography and Local History 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It
details Village Museum GRUMEZOAIA, DIMITRIE CANTEMIR commune, Vaslui county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum CERNĂTEŞTI, CERNĂTEŞTI commune, Dolj county Ethnography and Local History closed Map It
details Village Museum BĂNIA, BĂNIA commune, Caraş-Severin county Casa de Cultură Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum BĂRBĂTEŞTI, BĂRBĂTEŞTI commune, Gorj county Ethnography and Local History Monday - Thursday: 10:00 - 14:00 Map It
details Village Museum MEHADICA, MEHADICA commune, Caraş-Severin county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum EFTIMIE MURGU, EFTIMIE MURGU commune, Caraş-Severin county Ethnography 10:00-14:00; 17:00-20:00 Map It
details Village Museum CELARU, CELARU commune, Dolj county Ethnography Map It
details Village Museum BECHET, BECHET commune, Dolj county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum VUTCANI, VUTCANI commune, Vaslui county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Village Museum GORNEA, SICHEVIŢA commune, Caraş-Severin county în cadrul Căminului Cultural Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection PALTIN, PALTIN commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Village Museum Collection COTEŞTI, COTEŞTI commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Village Museum Collection GURA RÂULUI, GURA RÂULUI commune, Sibiu county Str. Principală nr. 1067 Ethnography closed Map It
details Village Museum Collection CÂRLIGELE, CÂRLIGELE commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Village Museum Collection LUNCA DE JOS, LUNCA DE JOS commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection GUGEŞTI, GUGEŞTI commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Village Museum Collection VULCĂNEASA, MERA commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Village Museum Collection CIUMANI, CIUMANI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection SUSENI, SUSENI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection TULGHEŞ, TULGHEŞ commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection VOŞLĂBENI, VOŞLĂBENI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection SÂNDOMINIC, SÂNDOMINIC commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection VAIDEENI, VAIDEENI commune, Vâlcea county Fundaţia "Vaideenii", centrul civic Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection SÂNCRĂIENI, SÂNCRĂIENI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection DĂNEŞTI, DĂNEŞTI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection RUGĂNEŞTI, SIMONEŞTI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection REMETEA, REMETEA commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Village Museum Collection CORUND, CORUND commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection ZETEA, ZETEA commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection ATID, ATID commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection PÃLTINIŞ-CIUC, LUNCA DE SUS commune, Harghita county nr. 1038 Ethnography 8:00-22:00, on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection PRAID, PRAID commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection MEREŞTI, MEREŞTI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection PLĂIEŞII DE JOS, PLĂIEŞII DE JOS commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection OCLAND, OCLAND commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection MUŞĂTEŞTI, MUŞĂTEŞTI commune, Argeş county Str. Principală (la Căminul cultural Muşăteşti “C. Dobrescu-Argeş”) Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Village Museum Collection JOSENI, JOSENI commune, Harghita county Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum Collection BREAZA, LISA commune, Braşov county nr. 131 Ethnography and Local History Map It
details Village Museum of the Bran Area BRAN, BRAN commune, Braşov county Ethnography Monday to Sunday: 9:00 - 18:00 (April 16 - October 14) Map It
details Village Museum of the Vâlcea Area BUJORENI, BUJORENI commune, Vâlcea county Ethnography 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 10:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details Vineyard and Wine Museum HÂRLĂU, Iaşi county Science and Technology 08.00 - 18.00 Map It
details Vineyard and Wine Museum DRĂGĂŞANI, Vâlcea county Str. Gib Mihăescu nr. 22 Ethnography Map It
details Visitor Centre of Piatra Craiului National Park ZĂRNEŞTI, Braşov county Str. Topliţa nr. 150 Natural Sciences Tuesday - Thursday, Saturday 10:00 - 16:00; Friday, Sunday 10:00 - 14:00 (12:00 in winter); Monday closed Map It
details Visual Art Museum GALAŢI Str. Tecuci nr. 7, bloc V3 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details Vivarium BACĂU Str. Popa Şapcă nr. 3 Natural Sciences 8:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Vivarium of the "Babeş-Bolyai" University CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. Clinicilor nr. 5 - 7 Natural Sciences Map It
details