• Baze de date online:
  • Arheologie
  • Etnografie
  • Monumente
  • Muzee
  • Carte
  • Arte interpretative
  Homepage Back Română

All the museums: G

  Name Locality Address Profile Timetable  
details "Gheorghe Ionescu Şişeşti" Museum ŞIŞEŞTI, ŞIŞEŞTI commune, Mehedinţi county str. Principală Science and Technology on demand Map It
details "Gabriel Popescu" House and Workshop VULCANA-PANDELE, VULCANA-PANDELE commune, Dâmboviţa county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gala Galaction" Memorial Exhibition DIDEŞTI, DIDEŞTI commune, Teleorman county Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday: 10:00 - 12:30 (and on demand) Map It
details "George and Agatha Bacovia" Memorial House BUCUREŞTI Str. George Bacovia nr. 63, sector 4 Memorials Wednesday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "George Apostu" Contemporary Art Museum BACĂU Str. Crângului nr. 18 Memorials Map It
details "George Bacovia" Memorial House BACĂU Str. George Bacovia nr. 13 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details "George Călinescu" Exhibition ONEŞTI, Bacău county Str. Belvedere nr. 1 sc. VI, parter Memorials 11:00 - 13:00, 17:00 - 19:00 Map It
details "George Călinescu" Memorial Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. George Călinescu nr. 53, sector 1 Memorials Tuesday to Friday: 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "George Coşbuc" Memorial Museum COŞBUC, COŞBUC commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county nr. 240 Memorials 09:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "George Enescu" Memorial House LIVENI, GEORGE ENESCU commune, Botoşani county str. George Enescu nr. 14 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "George Enescu" Memorial House SINAIA, Prahova county Str. Yehudi Menuhin nr. 2 Memorials Tuesday - Sunday: 10:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "George Enescu" Memorial Museum DOROHOI, Botoşani county Str. George Enescu nr. 81 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Sunday: closed Map It
details "George Enescu" National Museum BUCUREŞTI Calea Victoriei nr. 141, sector 1 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "George Muntean" House Museum BILCA, BILCA commune, Suceava county Nr. 1128 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "George Topârceanu" Memorial House NĂMĂEŞTI, VALEA MARE PRĂVĂŢ commune, Argeş county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "George Topârceanu" Memorial House NĂMĂIEŞTI, VALEA MARE - PRAVĂŢ commune, Argeş county History 9:00 - 17:00; luni închis Map It
details "George Topîrceanu" Museum IAŞI Str. Ralet nr. 7 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Cernea" Ethnographic Museum RUPEA, Braşov county Piaţa Republicii nr. 191 Ethnography 09:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Grigore Caităr" Ethnographic Collection OITUZ, OITUZ commune, Bacău county nr. 1343 Ethnography 10:00 - 14:00 Map It
details "Gheorghe Petraşcu" House and Workshop TÂRGOVIŞTE, Dâmboviţa county Str. Bărăţiei nr. 17 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Petre" Archaeology and Religious Art Museum BĂILE GOVORA, Vâlcea county Str. T. Vladimirescu nr. 102; se intentionează mutarea la Muzeul Balnear Archaeology 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Pop de Băseşti" Memorial House BĂSEŞTI, BĂSEŞTI commune, Maramureş county nr. 124 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Gheorghe Tattarescu" Memorial Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Domniţa Anastasia nr. 7, sector 5 Memorials closed for restoration Map It
details "Gheorghe Zamfir" House-Museum CURTIŞOARA, BUMBEŞTI-JIU commune, Gorj county în incinta Muzeului Arhitecturii Populare Curtişoara, Memorials 8:00 - 17:00;Monday closed Map It
details "Gib Mihăescu" Memorial House DRĂGĂŞANI, Vâlcea county Memorials Monday - Friday: 16:00 - 19:00 Map It
details "Golden Snake" Pharmacy Museum LEMNIA, LEMNIA commune, Covasna county Memorials on demand Map It
details "Grandparents' House" Collection PALANCA, PALANCA commune, Bacău county Str. Principală nr. 94 Ethnography 10.00 – 15.00 Map It
details "Grigore Antipa" Natural History National Museum BUCUREŞTI Şos. General Kiseleff Pavel nr. 1, sector 1 Natural Sciences daily 10.00 - 20.00 (summer); Tuesday - Friday 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday - Sunday 10: - 19:00 (winter); Closed on Monday Map It
details "Grigore Tabacu" Museum HEMEIUŞI, HEMEIUŞI commune, Bacău county Str. Grigore Tăbăcaru nr. 557 Memorials on demand Map It
details "Gyárfás Jenő" Art Gallery SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county Piaţa Libertăţii nr. 2 Arts 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Galata Monastery Museum Collection IAŞI Str. Mănăstirii nr. 4 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Garabet Ibrăileanu Museum TÂRGU FRUMOS, Iaşi county str. Cuza Vodă nr. 10 Memorials Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00 Map It
details George Nichiti Ethnographic Collection FELDRU, FELDRU commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Valea Săcerului nr. 1369 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ghighiu Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection GHIGHIU, BĂRCĂNEŞTI commune, Prahova county Str. Mănăstirii Ghighiu nr. 1A Religious Art 8:00 - 12:30, 13:00 - 18:00 Map It
details Ghimeş-Făget Railway Museum GHIMEŞ, GHIMEŞ-FĂGET commune, Bacău county Canton 30 Science and Technology 10:00 - 17:00 (summer) Map It
details Giurgiţa Local Museum GIURGIŢA, GIURGIŢA commune, Dolj county Calea Dunării nr. 158 Ethnography Monday-Friday, 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Glassier and Cave of Scărişoara GHEŢARI, GÂRDA DE SUS commune, Alba county corespondenţă: Str. Tineretului nr. 6A/3, Baia Mare Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Gold Mining Museum ROŞIA MONTANĂ, ROŞIA MONTANĂ commune, Alba county Str. Principală nr. 178 Science and Technology 9:00 - 14:00 (summer); Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 14:00 (winter) Map It
details Golia Monastery Collection IAŞI Str. Cuza Vodă nr. 51 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Govora Monastery Museum Collection GOVORA, MIHĂEŞTI commune, Vâlcea county Religious Art 7:00 - 20:00 Map It
details Graeco-Catholic Bishopric Museum BLAJ, Alba county str. P.P. Aron nr. 2 Religious Art on demand Map It
details Grandmother's Room - Folk Centre Grădiniţa, Galicea Mare GALICEA MARE, GALICEA MARE commune, Dolj county Str. Calafatului nr. 10 Ethnography Monday-Friday, 8:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Gumelniţa Civilisation Museum OLTENIŢA, Călăraşi county Str. Argeşului nr. 101 Archaeology Monday to Friday 08:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Gura Motrului Monastery Museum Collection GURA MOTRULUI, BUTOIEŞTI commune, Mehedinţi county Religious Art on demand Map It

Copyright National Heritage Institute (cIMeC) Bucharest - 1999-2017          Last update: 19.08.2017          Contact: muzee@cimec.ro
Responsible: Irina Oberländer-Târnoveanu irina@cimec.ro