• Baze de date online:
  • Arheologie
  • Etnografie
  • Monumente
  • Muzee
  • Carte
  • Arte interpretative
  Homepage Back Română

All the museums: I

  Name Locality Address Profile Timetable  
details "I. C. Vissarion" Memorial House COSTEŞTII DIN VALE, COSTEŞTII DIN VALE commune, Dâmboviţa county Memorials 09:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "I.I. Mironescu" Memorial House TAZLĂU, TAZLĂU commune, Neamţ county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "I.L. Caragiale" National Theatre Museum BUCUREŞTI B-dul Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 2 - 4, sector 2 History 10:00 - 13:00; Monday and during performances: closed Map It
details "Iancu Jianu" Memorial House CARACAL, Olt county Str. Iancu Jianu nr. 15 Memorials Map It
details "Incze László” Guilds' Museum TÂRGU SECUIESC, Covasna county Str. Curtea nr. 10 History 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 9:00 - 14:00; Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ioan Grămadă" Bukovinean Ethnographic Collection CÂMPULUNG MOLDOVENESC, Suceava county Str. Grigore Savie nr. 19 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Ioan Luca" Ethnographic Museum FĂRCAŞA, FĂRCAŞA commune, Neamţ county Ethnography Map It
details "Ioan Raica" City Museum SEBEŞ, Alba county Str. Mihai Viteazu nr. 4 Ethnography and Local History Tuesday - Friday: 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ioan Siminicianu" Museum CORNI, CORNI commune, Botoşani county str. Principala nr. 76 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Ioan Slavici and Emil Monţia" Memorial Museum ŞIRIA, ŞIRIA commune, Arad county Str. Infanteriei nr. 185 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ioan Stoica" Ethnographic and Religious Art Museum FÂNTÂNELE, oraş SĂLIŞTE, Sibiu county Str. A. Şaguna nr. 34 Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Ion Borcea" Memorial Museum RACOVA, RACOVA commune, Bacău county adresă corespondenţă: C.P. 102, O.P. 1 Memorials 8:00 - 16:00; Sunday: closed Map It
details "Ion Borcea" Natural Sciences Museum Complex BACĂU Str. Aleea Parcului 9 Natural Sciences 8:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Creangă" Memorial House HUMULEŞTI, TÂRGU NEAMŢ commune, Neamţ county Str. Ion Creangă, nr. 8 Memorials 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details "Ion Creangă" Museum IAŞI Str. Simion Bărnuţiu nr. 4 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Ionescu de la Brad" Documentary Exhibition BRAD, NEGRI commune, Bacău county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Ionescu-Quintus" Prahova County Art Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county B-dul Independenţei nr. 1 (O.P:1, C.P. 2) Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Irimescu" Art Museum FĂLTICENI, Suceava county Str. Mihai Eminescu nr. 2 Arts 9:00 - 16:00 Map It
details "Ion Jalea" Sculpture Museum CONSTANŢA Str. Arhiepiscopiei nr. 26 Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Ion Luca Caragiale" Memorial House I. L. CARAGIALE, GHIRDOVENI commune, Dâmboviţa county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Luca Caragiale" Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Kutuzov nr. 1 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Minulescu" Memorial House BUCUREŞTI B-dul Dr. Gheorghe Marinescu nr. 19, et. 2, ap. 12, sector 6 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Ion Pop Reteganul" Memorial Museum RETEAG, PETRU RAREŞ commune, Bistriţa-Năsăud county Str. Principală nr. 41 Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Ion Popescu Voiteşti" Memorial House VOITEŞTI, BĂLĂNEŞTI commune, Gorj county Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Ion Vlasiu" Art Gallery TÂRGU MUREŞ, Mureş county Str. Bolyai nr. 17 Arts 9:00 - 16:00; Saturday: 9:00 - 14:00; Sunday: 9:00 - 13:00 Map It
details "Ionel Perlea" Memorial House OGRADA, BUCU commune, Ialomiţa county Memorials 10:00 - 18:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Iordăchescu George Adrian" Private Collection BEREVOEŞTI, BEREVOEŞTI commune, Argeş county nr. 774 Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details "Iosif Sârbuţ" Theatre, Music and Cinema History Collection ARAD Str. Horia nr. 10 History on demand, just for study Map It
details "Iosif Vulcan" Memorial Museum ORADEA, Bihor county Str. Iosif Vulcan nr. 14 Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday: 8:00 - 15:00; Wednesday, Friday, Sunday: 10:00 - 14:00, 16.00 - 18.00; Map It
details "Iron Gate Hydropower Station" Exhibition DROBETA TURNU - SEVERIN, Str. I. Gh. Bibicescu, nr.2 commune, Mehedinţi county Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Iron Gates" Region Museum DROBETA TURNU - SEVERIN, Mehedinţi county Str. Independenţei nr. 2 History 9:00 - 17:00 (summer), 9:00 - 16:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Iulia Folea Troceanu" Folk Art Exhibition BUZIAŞ, Timiş county Str. Andrei Şaguna nr. 16 Ethnography 9:00 - 12:30, 16:00 - 18:00 Map It
details "Iulia Hălăucescu" Art Museum TARCĂU, TARCĂU commune, Neamţ county Arts 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); Monday: closed Map It
details "Iulian Antonescu" Museum Complex BACĂU Str. 9 Mai nr. 7 Archaeology Tuesday - Sunday: 09:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Iuliu Meszlenyi" Church Art Collection SATU MARE Piaţa Libertăţii Religious Art First Tuesday of the month, 10:00-16:00; prior booking for groups Map It
details Ialomicioara Cave MOROENI, MOROENI commune, Dâmboviţa county Str. Munţii Bucegi Natural Sciences Map It
details Ialomiţa County Museum SLOBOZIA, Ialomiţa county B-dul. Matei Basarab nr. 30 Archaeology 09:00 - 17:00; Sunday: 10:00 - 16:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Ianca Museum IANCA, Brăila county Str. Gării nr. 9 History 9:00 - 15:00 Map It
details Ibăneşti Village Museum Collection IBĂNEŞTI, IBĂNEŞTI commune, Botoşani county Căminul Cultural Ethnography and Local History on demand Map It
details Ildia Village Museum ILDIA, CICLOVA ROMÂNA commune, Caraş-Severin county Ethnography and Local History closed Map It
details Ilie Lazăr Memorial House GIULEŞTI, GIULEŞTI commune, Maramureş county Nr. 292 History Map It
details Imperial Mint Museum, Oraviţa ORAVIŢA, Caraş-Severin county str. 1 Decembrie 1918, nr. 24 Numismatics 9:00-19:00 Map It
details Institute for Eco-Museum Researches "Gavrilă Simion" TULCEA Str. Progresului nr. 32 (sediu administrativ) Archaeology Map It
details Interethnic Museum of Hârtibaciului Valley ALŢÂNA, ALŢÂNA commune, Sibiu county nr. 557 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Ionel Teodoreanu Exhibition GOLĂIEŞTI, GOLĂIEŞTI commune, Iaşi county Centrul de Informare Turistică Golăieşti Memorials Monday-Friday, 8:00 - 16:00 Map It
details Ipoteşti Memorial and "Mihai Eminescu" National Studies Centre IPOTEŞTI, MIHAI EMINESCU commune, Botoşani county Memorials 09:00 - 16:00 (summer); 8:00 - 16:00(winter); Monday: closed Map It

Copyright National Heritage Institute (cIMeC) Bucharest - 1999-2017          Last update: 12.06.2017          Contact: muzee@cimec.ro
Responsible: Irina Oberländer-Târnoveanu irina@cimec.ro