• Baze de date online:
  • Arheologie
  • Etnografie
  • Monumente
  • Muzee
  • Carte
  • Arte interpretative
  Homepage Back Română

All the museums: P

  Name Locality Address Profile Timetable  
details "Pădurea Verde" Zoological Garden TIMIŞOARA, Timiş county str. Avram Imbroane nr. 90 (Pădurea Verde) Natural Sciences Tuesday - Sunday: 10.00 - 19:30 (summer); 10.00 - 18.00 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details "Pamfil Albu" Ethnographic Museum LUPŞA, LUPŞA commune, Alba county Str. Principală nr. 7 Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 13:00; 14:00 - 19:00 (winter); 9:00 - 13:00; 14:00 - 18:00 (summer); Monday:closed Map It
details "Pană Filipescu" Manor Museum FILIPEŞTII DE TÂRG, FILIPEŞTII DE TÂRG commune, Prahova county nr.: 868 History 9:00 - 17:00; Monday closed Map It
details "Panait Cerna" Memorial House CERNA, CERNA commune, Tulcea county str. Panait Cerna Memorials 10:00 - 14:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Panait Istrati" Memorial House BRĂILA Grădina Publică Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Paul Constantinescu" Memorial Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Nicolae Bălcescu nr. 15 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Paul Erdös" Memorial Studio SATU MARE Pasaj Ştefan Ruba nr. 8 Memorials Wednesday to Friday: 10:00 - 14:00 Map It
details "Paul Păltănea" History Museum GALAŢI Str. Al. I. Cuza nr. 80; str. Mr. Iancu Fotea, nr. 2 (expoziţii permanente) History 09:00 - 17:00 (winter), 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); closed on Monday and Tuesday Map It
details "Paul Ţarălungă" Museum Complex PRĂJEŞTI, PRĂJEŞTI commune, Bacău county nr. 96 Ethnography and Local History Monday - Friday: 08:00 - 16:00; (and on demand in week-end) Map It
details "People, Places, and Customs” Ethnographic Museum LUCIENI, LUCIENI commune, Dâmboviţa county în cadrul Căminului cultural Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Petöfi Sándor" Memorial Collection COLTĂU, SĂCĂLĂŞENI commune, Maramureş county Castelul Teleki, Nr. 43 Memorials 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Petõfi Sándor" Memorial House ALBEŞTI, ALBEŞTI commune, Mureş county Str. Muzeului nr. 97 Memorials 9:00 - 15:30; Monday: closed Map It
details "Petre Ghelmez" Memorial House GOGOŞARI, GOGOŞARI commune, Giurgiu county Memorials Map It
details "Petre Voievozeanu" City History Museum ROŞIORII DE VEDE, Teleorman county Str. Dunării nr. 54 History 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: closed Map It
details "Poarta de su' Feleac" Museum CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county nr. 20, Colonia Sopor Ethnography on demand Map It
details "Poni - Cernătescu" Memorial Museum IAŞI Str. Mihail Kogălniceanu nr. 7 B Memorials 10:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Popa" Museum TÂRPEŞTI, PETRICANI commune, Neamţ county Ethnography 8.00 - 20.00 Map It
details "Prejmer" Fortress PREJMER, PREJMER commune, Braşov county Ethnography Tuesday - Friday: 9.00 – 17.00 (summer), 9.00 – 15.00 (winter); Saturday 9.00 - 15.00 (summer); Closed on Sunday and Monday Map It
details "Priest Vasile Heisu" Ethnografic Exhibition RĂCĂCIUNI, RĂCĂCIUNI commune, Bacău county Ethnography Wednesday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00; Monday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Priest Zosim Oancea" Glass Icons Parish Museum SIBIEL, SĂLIŞTE commune, Sibiu county Str. Bisericii nr. 329 Ethnography 8:00-13.30, 14:00-20:00 (summer); 7:00-13.30, 14:00-19:00 (winter) Map It
details "Prince Cuza House" Museum GALAŢI Str. Al.I.Cuza nr. 80 Memorials 09:00 - 17:00 (winter), 11:00 - 19:00 (summer); closed on Monday and Tuesday Map It
details "Prince John (Ioan Vodă)" Memorial Exhibition JILIŞTE, SLOBOZIA CIORĂŞTI commune, Vrancea county Ethnography and Local History 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details "Princely House" Museum BREBU, BREBU commune, Prahova county Arts 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details "Prof. Dr. Nicolae Minovici" Folk Art Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Dr. Nicolae Minovici nr. 1, sector 1, Vila cu clopoţei Ethnography Wednesday - Sunday 10:00 - 18:00; Moday, Tuesday: closed Map It
details "Prof. Eng. Dimitrie Leonida" National Technological Museum BUCUREŞTI Str. Candiano Popescu nr. 2, sector 4 Science and Technology Summer: Wednesday - Sunday, 10:30 - 18:00 (access until 17:30); Winter: 9:30 - 17:00; Monday and Tuesday closed Map It
details Palaeo-Christian Monument NICULIŢEL, NICULIŢEL commune, Tulcea county Archaeology Tuesday – Sunday: 10.00-18.00; Monday closed Map It
details Palaeontological and Stratighraphical Museum of the "Babeş-Bolyai" University CLUJ-NAPOCA, Cluj county Str. M. Kogălniceanu nr. 1 Natural Sciences Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 14:00 (on appointment) Map It
details Parish Museum SĂLIŞTE, Sibiu county Piaţa Eroilor nr. 6 Religious Art 8:00 - 16:00; Saturday, Sunday: request Map It
details Parliament Museum Bucureşti municipality str. Izvor, nr. 2-4, intrare B2-S1 History Monday - Thursday: 10.00 – 16.00, Friday: 10.00 – 13.30; visit booking via International Conference Centre, phone 021.311.3611, http://cic.cdep.ro Map It
details Pasărea Orthodox Monastery Museum Collection PASĂREA, BRĂNEŞTI commune, Ilfov county Religious Art 8:00 - 19:00 Map It
details Pastoral Museum JINA, JINA commune, Sibiu county Strada Salcâmilor nr. 428 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Peleş National Museum SINAIA, Prahova county Str. Peleşului nr. 2 Arts Peleş Castle: Tuesday: 11:00 - 16:15, Wednesday- Sunday: 9:15 - 16:15; Monday: closed (summer); Wednesday: 11:15 - 16:15, Thursday - Sunday: 9:15 - 16:15; Monday, Tuesday: closed (winter) Pelişor Castle: Wednesday: 11:15 - 17:15, Thursday - Sunday: 10:15 - 17:15; Monday, Tuesday: closed (summer); Wednesday: 11:15 - 16:15, Thursday - Sunday: 9:15 - 16:15; Monday, Tuesday: closed (winter) closed for restoration works: 3 Nov. - 2 Dec. 2014 Map It
details Petia Museum Collection PETIA, BUNEŞTI commune, Suceava county str. Principală nr. 4 Ethnography Tuesday and Thursday, 8:00 - 13:00 Map It
details Pipaş House TISA, BOCICOIU MARE commune, Maramureş county Nr. 231 Ethnography Map It
details Pipirig Parish Museum PIPIRIG, PIPIRIG commune, Neamţ county Religious Art Map It
details Piteşti Zoological Garden PITEŞTI, Argeş county Strada Trivale, Pădurea Trivale Natural Sciences Tuesday - Sunday 0:00 - 19:30 (summer), 10:00 - 17:30 (winter); Monday closed Map It
details Planetarium CONSTANŢA B-dul Mamaia nr. 255 Science and Technology 9:00 - 21:00 (summer); 9:00 - 16:00 (winter) Map It
details Planetarium BAIA MARE, Maramureş county Str. George Coşbuc nr. 16 Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Planetarium PITEŞTI, Argeş county Str. Armand Călinescu nr. 44, corp C Science and Technology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Poienari Fortress AREFU, AREFU commune, Argeş county Archaeology Monday - Sunday: 9:00 - 18:00 (in summer) Map It
details Polovragi Cave POLOVRAGI, POLOVRAGI commune, Gorj county Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Polovragi Monastery Museum Collection POLOVRAGI, POLOVRAGI commune, Gorj county Religious Art 9:00 - 17:00 Map It
details Prahova County Museum of History and Archaeology PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Toma Caragiu nr. 10 Archaeology 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Prahova County Natural Sciences Museum PLOIEŞTI, Prahova county Str. Erou Călin Cătălin nr. 1 Natural Sciences 9:00 - 17:00; Monday: closed Map It
details Princely Court Exhibition PIATRA-NEAMŢ, Neamţ county Str. Ştefan cel Mare nr. 4 History 9:00 - 17:00 (winter); 10:00 - 18:00 (summer), Monday: closed Map It
details Princely Court of Suceava SUCEAVA Aleea Cetăţii Archaeology 9.00 - 18.00 (21.00 May - August) Map It
details Private Ethnographic Collection RUCĂRENI, SOVEJA commune, Vrancea county Ethnography daily in summer; prior booking in winter Map It
details Private Collection of Vadon Association in Sfântu Gheorghe SFÂNTU GHEORGHE, Covasna county str. Gróf Mikó Imre nr. 11 Natural Sciences Tuesday-Saturday 10:00 - 17:00; Sunday 10:00 - 14:00; Monday closed Map It
details Private Ethnographic Exhibition Chintinici CHINTINICI (oraş ROZNOV), Neamţ county Ethnography Map It
details Private Museum Collection PEREGU MARE, PEREGU MARE commune, Arad county Arts on demand Map It
details Private Museum Collection SÂNDOMINIC, SÂNDOMINIC commune, Harghita county Strada Sarosut nr. 1888 Ethnography on demand Map It
details Private Museum Craidorolţ CRAIDOROLŢ, CRAIDOROLŢ commune, Satu Mare county Str. Ştefan cel Mare, nr. 440 Mixed on demand Map It
details Private Museum Viile Satu Mare (Szatmárhegyi Magán Múzeum) VIILE SATU MARE, VIILE SATU MARE commune, Satu Mare county Str. Principală Arts on demand Map It
details Private village collection CENEI, CENEI commune, Timiş county Ethnography on demand Map It
details Public Collection of the University "1 Decembrie 1918” - ALBA IULIA ALBA IULIA, Alba county Str. Gabriel Bethlen nr. 5 Archaeology Map It
details Putna Monastery Museum Collection PUTNA, PUTNA commune, Suceava county Religious Art 10:00 - 18:00 (summer); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter) Map It

Copyright National Heritage Institute (cIMeC) Bucharest - 1999-2017          Last update: 19.11.2017          Contact: muzee@cimec.ro
Responsible: Irina Oberländer-Târnoveanu irina@cimec.ro