The complete list (1097)

You have not made any selection. Below you can find the complete list of existing museums in our records!!

Results: 1 - 20 from 1097

No
order
Name (*) Locality (*) Address (*) Department Time table (*) Map
1 „Valentin Banciu” Train Museum Hunedoara Strada Libertăţii nr. 4 Science and Technology By appointment, Tuesday to Sunday: 10:00 - 20:00 Display on the map
2 Sheep Museum Răchiţi Strada Principală nr. 312 Science and Technology By appointment, at least one week in advance, Monday to Friday, between 09:30 - 14:30 Display on the map
3 ”Village's Dowry” Museum Covăsânţ Strada Podgoriei nr. 167 Ethnography Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 20:00
Saturday: 9:00 - 21:00
Sunday: 12:00 - 21:00
Display on the map
4 Metropolitan Museum Iaşi Iaşi Bulevardul Ştefan cel Mare şi Sfânt nr. 16 Religious Art Tuesday - Saturday 10:00 - 17:00;
Monday, Sunday closed ;
On religious holidays 12:00 - 18:00; apart from the program, the museum can only be visited by appointment.
Display on the map
5 Dumitru Norocea House - Ethnography and Folk Art Department Curtea de Argeş Strada Victor Ştefănescu nr. 8 Ethnography Tuesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 16:00;
Monday: closed
Display on the map
6 "Axiopolis" Museum Cernavodă Strada Ovidiu nr. 19 Archaeology Wednesday - Sunday: 9:00 - 20:00 (summer 1st of May-30th of September); 9:00 - 17:00 (winter 1st of October, 30th of Aprilie);
Monday, Tuesday closed
Display on the map
7 "Mihai Rădoi" Memorial Museum Bogdana Memorials On demand Display on the map
8 "Gala Galaction" Memorial Exhibition Dideşti Memorials Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday: 10:00 - 12:30 (and on demand) Display on the map
9 "Liviu Rebreanu" Memorial Museum Bogdana Memorials Display on the map
10 "Marin Preda" Memorial Centre Siliştea Gumeşti Memorials Tuesday - Friday: 10:00 - 17:00 (and on demand) Display on the map
11 "Anton and Maria Popescu" Memorial House Drăcşani Memorials Display on the map
12 "Florian" Firemen’s Museum Jimbolia Strada Liviu Rebreanu nr. 9 Science and Technology 8:00 - 20:00 Display on the map
13 "Dr. Karl Diel" Memorial House Jimbolia Strada Principală K. Diel nr. 1 Memorials Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 16:00 Display on the map
14 Museum of Cenad Cenad Strada Principală nr. 1594 Ethnography and Local History 8:00 - 16:00 or on request (phone: 073.2970.324) Display on the map
15 "Ştefan Baciu" Memorial House Braşov Strada Dr. Gheorghe Baiulescu nr. 9 Memorials Monday-Saturday: 9:00 - 17:00;
Sunday closed
Display on the map
16 "Vasile Catană" Sculpture Collection Zemeş Memorials Display on the map
17 "Măgura" Museum Târgu-Ocna Măgura Ocnei History Display on the map
18 Ethnographic Museum Poiana Sărată Şoseaua Principală nr. 226 Ethnography Display on the map
19 "Grigore Tabacu" Museum Hemeiuşi Strada Grigore Tăbăcaru nr. 557 Memorials On demand Display on the map
20 Măgura Village School Museum Măgura Şcoala nr. 2 Ethnography and Local History During classes Display on the map